Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
you RUN the place
1755 Merivale Rd, Nepean, Ontario, K2G 1E2, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Daniel Desgrosseilliers
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - University of Ottawa Invite
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 7th 2011, 2:40pm
Comments
University of Ottawa Invite
- Apr 28, 2011
Terry Fox Athletics Facility, Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Almonte
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bell
Brockville Collegiate
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Canterbury
Colonel By
Earl of March
Emily Carr
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES L'Héritage
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Louis Riel
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Gloucester
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Trinity - Kanata
John McCrae
Lisgar
Merivale
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Nepean
North Grenville
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Ottawa Technical
Pickering - Ajax
Rockland
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Seaway
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
South Carleton
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Michael - Kemptville
St Pius X
Woodroffe
Men:
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
Women:
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
11.65
nwi
1
2
Barrie, Kiell
Sacred Heart - S
11.69
nwi
1
3
Joseph, Yazin
Pickering - Ajax
11.71
nwi
1
4
Philip, Joshua
Pickering - Ajax
11.79
nwi
1
5
Saint-Victor, Oliver
Woodroffe
11.96
nwi
1
6
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
19.05
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barrie, Kiell
Sacred Heart - S
11.62
nwi
2
2
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
11.75
nwi
4
3
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.75
nwi
1
4
Joseph, Yazin
Pickering - Ajax
11.81
nwi
2
5
Winsborrow, Kayne
Pickering - Ajax
11.90
nwi
1
6
Philip, Joshua
Pickering - Ajax
11.96
nwi
1
7
Saint-Victor, Oliver
Woodroffe
12.11
nwi
5
8
McDonald, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
12.13
nwi
4
9
Legault, Jacob
Notre Dame Cath
12.15
nwi
3
10
Gunawardena, Sandeep
South Carleton
12.20
nwi
4
11
Russell, Dorion
Pickering - Ajax
12.21
nwi
4
12
Garcia-Duschene, Philipp
Ashbury College
12.23
nwi
3
13
Giroux, Marc
Sacred Heart - S
12.28
nwi
5
14
Worlor, Emmanuel
Woodroffe
12.36
nwi
1
15
Graham, Jeff
Colonel By
12.41
nwi
5
16
Fingal, Jamal
Pickering - Ajax
12.44
nwi
3
17
Tian, Andrew
Pickering - Ajax
12.51
nwi
5
18
Rene, Johnny
Hillcrest - Otta
12.62
nwi
2
19
Purcell, Justin
Canterbury
12.67
nwi
3
20
Warford, Kevin
St Michael - Kem
12.83
nwi
5
21
Reginald, Andrew
St Francis Xavie
12.87
nwi
3
22
Osakwe, Arthur
Ashbury College
12.88
nwi
2
23
Connell, Courtney
Pickering - Ajax
12.90
nwi
4
24
Pasca, Ionut
Hillcrest - Otta
13.14
nwi
4
25
Ogilvie, Kevin
North Grenville
13.20
nwi
1
26
Saynorath, Nar
Bell
13.23
nwi
3
27
Bradley, Kody
Woodroffe
13.24
nwi
3
28
Acheson, Johnathan
Cairine Wilson
14.38
nwi
4
29
Ahmed, Nabil
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.55
nwi
5
30
Khadra, Mohammad
Brockville Colle
18.39
nwi
1
--
Wright, Brian
Pickering - Ajax
FS
nwi
3
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Betty, Brian
Pickering - Ajax
11.62
nwi
1
2
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
11.78
nwi
1
3
Jean-Baptiste, Trever
Pickering - Ajax
12.06
nwi
1
4
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
12.22
nwi
1
5
Leblanc, Chris
Hillcrest - Otta
12.39
nwi
1
6
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
12.53
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Betty, Brian
Pickering - Ajax
11.76
nwi
6
2
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
11.79
nwi
0
3
Jean-Baptiste, Trever
Pickering - Ajax
12.27
nwi
4
4
Leblanc, Chris
Hillcrest - Otta
12.34
nwi
2
5
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
12.37
nwi
6
6
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
12.39
nwi
1
7
Boateng, Matthew
Pickering - Ajax
12.40
nwi
1
8
Smith, Olivier
ESP De La Salle
12.43
nwi
7
9
Wellington, Damian
Merivale
12.50
nwi
5
10
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
12.74
nwi
3
11
Maloney, Jared
Mother Teresa -
12.76
nwi
2
12
Bloskie, Kade
St Michael - Kem
12.80
nwi
5
13
Birch, Aaron
Colonel By
12.95
nwi
2
14
Perry, Dylan
Sacred Heart - S
13.00
nwi
3
15
Tan, Le Pang
Woodroffe
13.02
nwi
7
15
Jackson, Kerwin
Pickering - Ajax
13.02
nwi
3
17
Pye, Adam
John McCrae
13.05
nwi
4
18
Patterson, Curtis
Ashbury College
13.07
nwi
2
19
Chau, Philip
Colonel By
13.10
nwi
5
20
Kerr, Zach
Hillcrest - Otta
13.11
nwi
1
21
DaSilva, Lankesh
St Joseph's - Wi
13.13
nwi
2
22
Leno, Eze
Holy Trinity - K
13.16
nwi
4
23
McKenzie, Justin
Pickering - Ajax
13.16
nwi
2
24
Ye, Edward
Colonel By
13.16
nwi
4
25
Monkhouse, Will
North Grenville
13.31
nwi
4
26
Orr, Matt
Ashbury College
13.36
nwi
1
27
Texeira, Nick
Ashbury College
13.54
nwi
3
28
Russell, Aiden
Canterbury
13.54
nwi
7
29
Yiu, Justin
St Pius X
13.57
nwi
4
30
Tran, Jerry
Lisgar
13.66
nwi
1
31
Wu, Philip
Merivale
13.69
nwi
1
32
Perez-Hernandez, Ryan
St Francis Xavie
13.71
nwi
5
33
Clarke-McCrae, Jacob
Nepean
13.88
nwi
1
34
Leblanc-Bergeron, Samuel
ESP De La Salle
13.94
nwi
6
35
Rechico Moisan, Bernard
ESP De La Salle
13.95
nwi
6
36
York, Jesse
Canterbury
13.98
nwi
6
37
Negueira, Vince
Sacred Heart - S
13.98
nwi
5
38
Tea, Peter
John McCrae
14.02
nwi
5
39
Dagg, Traii
Ottawa Technical
14.13
nwi
5
40
Au-Yeung, Simon
Canterbury
14.28
nwi
2
41
Desjardins, Kevin
Ashbury College
14.81
nwi
5
--
Bois, Cleo
Mother Teresa -
DNF
nwi
6
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
11.26
nwi
1
2
Williams, Tanner
Seaway
11.28
nwi
1
3
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
11.36
nwi
1
4
Williams, Doron
Pickering - Ajax
11.50
nwi
1
5
Anane, Matthew
Pickering - Ajax
11.58
nwi
1
6
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
11.62
nwi
1
7
Hiratsuka, Eric
Sacred Heart - S
11.66
nwi
1
8
Cotton, David
Sacred Heart - S
12.17
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tanner
Seaway
11.32
nwi
5
2
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
11.39
nwi
5
3
Williams, Doron
Pickering - Ajax
11.43
nwi
6
4
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
11.44
nwi
7
5
Anane, Matthew
Pickering - Ajax
11.50
nwi
7
6
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
11.55
nwi
7
7
Cotton, David
Sacred Heart - S
11.56
nwi
1
8
Hiratsuka, Eric
Sacred Heart - S
11.58
nwi
2
9
Farzam, Kash
Pickering - Ajax
11.63
nwi
1
10
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
11.68
nwi
2
11
Thompson, Oshane
Pickering - Ajax
11.69
nwi
3
11
Mputu, David
Colonel By
11.69
nwi
3
13
Horner, Wesley
Merivale
11.79
nwi
2
14
Brown, Eric
St Pius X
11.85
nwi
2
15
Kinioungou, Christ
ES Franco Cite -
11.86
nwi
2
16
Ogieva, Izzy
Pickering - Ajax
11.89
nwi
4
17
Perry, Alex
Woodroffe
12.01
nwi
8
18
Peters, JC
Holy Trinity - K
12.13
nwi
5
19
van Dam, Tavita
John McCrae
12.16
nwi
6
20
Ghosh, Arnav
Colonel By
12.18
nwi
6
21
Fowler, Cory
Seaway
12.27
nwi
1
22
Raji, David
Colonel By
12.39
nwi
8
23
Tombs-Koscinski, Dylan
AY Jackson - Kan
12.59
nwi
1
24
Neilsen, Barrett
John McCrae
12.59
nwi
1
25
Sonayai, David
Ashbury College
12.66
nwi
3
26
Steinkraus, Brandon
Hillcrest - Otta
12.71
nwi
5
27
Depillars, Tyler
AY Jackson - Kan
12.81
nwi
8
28
Roumani, Ali
Woodroffe
12.83
nwi
2
29
Bailey, Jovan
Pickering - Ajax
12.86
nwi
4
29
Pyett, Malcom
John McCrae
12.86
nwi
4
31
Coombes, Paul
North Grenville
12.87
nwi
4
32
Chen, Daniel
Merivale
12.92
nwi
5
33
Xu, Kenny
Bell
13.00
nwi
3
34
Lepine, Thomas
Mother Teresa -
13.06
nwi
6
35
Fowler, Curtis
Seaway
13.11
nwi
4
36
Cadet, Mayson
Holy Trinity - K
13.24
nwi
7
37
Zarrouri, Samir
John McCrae
13.40
nwi
8
38
Iyeleky, Goodnews
Sacred Heart - S
13.70
nwi
4
39
Malik, Faraz
Cairine Wilson
13.98
nwi
6
40
Lam, Ian
Woodroffe
14.08
nwi
6
41
Hassan, Abdi
Mother Teresa -
14.76
nwi
4
42
Ndira, Oliver
Woodroffe
15.91
nwi
5
43
Grice, Evan
Merivale
15.95
nwi
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
56.56
4
2
McDonald, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
56.68
1
3
O'Hara, Kyle
Ashbury College
57.10
3
4
Jarron, Lucas
Pickering - Ajax
57.39
4
5
Burchill, Corey
Bell
57.45
1
6
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
57.70
3
7
Legault, Jacob
Notre Dame Cath
57.93
2
8
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
58.92
2
9
Pitt, Ignatius
Pickering - Ajax
59.22
1
10
Gunawardena, Sandeep
South Carleton
59.43
1
11
Saint-Victor, Oliver
Woodroffe
59.55
1
12
Bills, Liam
Pickering - Ajax
59.66
1
13
Fournier, Thomas
ES Franco Cite -
59.69
1
14
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
59.95
2
15
Worlor, Emmanuel
Woodroffe
1:00.98
3
16
Fingal, Jamal
Pickering - Ajax
1:02.06
2
17
Trimble, Joel
St Michael - Kem
1:02.10
4
18
Ouimette, Alphonse
St Michael - Kem
1:02.14
2
19
Fulton, Liam
Brookfield
1:02.62
3
20
Purcell, Justin
Canterbury
1:03.00
4
21
Smith, Walker
St Joseph's - Wi
1:03.15
4
22
Reavie, David
Brockville Colle
1:04.36
1
23
Boult, Connor
Sacred Heart - S
1:05.69
4
24
Moss, Geordie
John McCrae
1:05.75
4
25
MacDonald, Philip
Holy Trinity - K
1:22.56
2
26
Khadra, Mohammad
Brockville Colle
1:40.58
3
27
Van Gaal, Tyler
Holy Trinity - K
1:42.76
4
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Tyrique
Pickering - Ajax
1:00.00
5
2
Leblanc, Chris
Hillcrest - Otta
1:00.07
3
3
Gertler, Alec
Colonel By
1:01.03
5
4
Lafleur, Hans
ES Franco Cite -
1:01.59
5
5
Birch, Aaron
Colonel By
1:01.64
5
6
Ye, Edward
Colonel By
1:03.13
3
7
Wong, Nathaniel
Lisgar
1:03.60
1
8
Leno, Eze
Holy Trinity - K
1:03.66
5
9
Chau, Philip
Colonel By
1:04.24
1
10
Maloney, Jared
Mother Teresa -
1:04.39
4
11
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
1:05.51
2
12
Burgess, Juwan
Pickering - Ajax
1:05.64
5
13
Tan, Le Pang
Woodroffe
1:06.04
5
14
Wellington, Damian
Merivale
1:06.15
3
15
Pritchard, André
ESP De La Salle
1:06.26
3
16
Dobson, Connor
Canterbury
1:06.68
2
17
Tran, Jerry
Lisgar
1:07.03
3
18
Harris, Léon
ESP De La Salle
1:07.04
3
19
Greiner, Sean
Brookfield
1:07.52
1
20
Perez-Hernandez, Ryan
St Francis Xavie
1:07.63
3
21
Abood, Ramey
Bell
1:08.14
1
22
Vervloet, Carlos
St Joseph's - Wi
1:08.40
4
23
Flegel, Patrick
Woodroffe
1:08.91
1
24
Carriere, Benjamin
Pickering - Ajax
1:09.00
2
25
Abdi, Ahmed
Woodroffe
1:13.71
3
26
Kasenda, Isac
ES Franco Cite -
1:15.92
3
27
Smith, Pierre-André
ESP De La Salle
1:16.19
3
28
Buss, Jacob
Holy Trinity - K
1:16.55
4
29
Motosune, Owen
Holy Trinity - K
1:17.36
3
30
Weidemann, Jake
Colonel By
1:17.84
4
31
Guidez, Erwann
ES Franco Cite -
1:19.92
4
32
Horace, Germain
ES Franco Cite -
1:21.33
4
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Desgrosseilliers, Daniel
Merivale
53.69
1
2
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
54.18
1
3
Williams, Tanner
Seaway
54.31
5
4
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
54.61
1
5
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
54.93
1
6
Mputu, David
Colonel By
54.98
1
7
Williams, Shaquan
Pickering - Ajax
55.97
1
8
Al-Haddad, Saj
St Pius X
56.08
3
9
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
56.23
5
10
Holstead, Ian
Colonel By
57.20
2
11
Gaul, Andrew
Pickering - Ajax
57.50
2
12
Yao, Yannick
ESP De La Salle
58.70
1
13
Horner, Wesley
Merivale
58.80
3
14
Schlossmacher, Thomas
Colonel By
1:00.13
5
15
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
1:02.18
4
16
Neilsen, Barrett
John McCrae
1:02.30
3
17
Tierney, Joe
Sacred Heart - S
1:02.54
3
18
Primeau, Connor
ES L'Héritage
1:02.56
3
19
Cadet, Mayson
Holy Trinity - K
1:03.38
2
20
Peters, JC
Holy Trinity - K
1:04.04
3
21
Stewart, Tevaughan
Pickering - Ajax
1:04.83
4
22
Raji, David
Colonel By
1:04.88
5
23
Kataki, Ronnie
Merivale
1:06.10
4
24
McRobie, Chase
Ashbury College
1:07.27
3
25
Harcourt, Jordan
St Joseph's - Wi
1:07.85
4
26
Telusma, Michael
Merivale
1:08.00
2
27
Mukherjee, Hrishi
Brookfield
1:08.88
4
28
Steinkraus, Brandon
Hillcrest - Otta
1:10.16
5
29
Johnson, Erik
Colonel By
1:11.77
4
30
Iyeleky, Goodnews
Sacred Heart - S
1:14.52
2
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
4:42.18
1
2
Zhu, Felix
Colonel By
4:48.08
1
3
Jarron, Lucas
Pickering - Ajax
4:54.52
1
4
Banks, Jacob
North Grenville
5:05.60
1
5
Heron, Marshall
Pickering - Ajax
5:06.93
1
6
Ormand, Gavin
John McCrae
5:10.36
1
7
Francki, Mike
Sir Wilfrid Laur
5:13.42
1
8
Rector, Josh
Colonel By
5:17.21
1
9
Wilson, Kieran
Nepean
5:17.55
1
10
Anderson, Sam
Bell
5:32.61
1
11
Marin, Sam
Nepean
5:40.05
1
12
Djelmo, Nemanja
John McCrae
5:41.19
1
13
Patra, Rohan
Colonel By
5:53.13
1
14
Van Gaal, Tyler
Holy Trinity - K
6:08.52
1
15
Banfield, Dennis
Hillcrest - Otta
6:33.92
1
16
MacDonald, Philip
Holy Trinity - K
6:56.39
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jarvis, Alec
AY Jackson - Kan
4:34.29
1
2
Howard, Brendon
AY Jackson - Kan
4:35.02
1
3
King, Menelik
Pickering - Ajax
4:55.45
1
4
Dysart, Robert
South Carleton
4:57.69
1
5
McHugh, David
Hillcrest - Otta
4:59.82
1
6
O'Connor, Michael
Ashbury College
5:05.78
1
7
Venne, Jérémie
ES Franco Cite -
5:10.44c
1
8
Horvath, Aidan
Sacred Heart - S
5:10.78
1
9
Vervloet, Carlos
St Joseph's - Wi
5:17.51
1
10
Silins, Peter
Nepean
5:24.42
1
11
St-Jean, Patrick
South Carleton
5:25.41
1
12
Burgess, Juwan
Pickering - Ajax
5:29.09
1
13
Muir, Daniel
John McCrae
5:29.56
1
14
Odueke, Tayo
Pickering - Ajax
5:35.61
1
15
Pantalone, Chris
John McCrae
5:35.69
1
16
Abdi, Ahmed
Woodroffe
5:36.27
1
17
Carriere, Benjamin
Pickering - Ajax
5:39.72
1
18
Tardif, Justin
ES Franco Cite -
5:41.39
1
19
Bailey, Adrian
Notre Dame Cath
5:44.91
1
20
Nozin, Sava
Sir Robert Borde
5:45.29
1
21
Wibberley, Ryan
Pickering - Ajax
5:45.85
1
22
Cross, Andrew
Notre Dame Cath
5:46.78
1
23
Della Penta, Marco
St Pius X
5:47.99
1
24
Motosune, Owen
Holy Trinity - K
5:48.73
1
25
Goldenberg, Maxim
Sir Robert Borde
5:49.54
1
26
Abraham, Rowan
Nepean
5:50.36
1
27
Robertson, Grant
Brookfield
5:51.89
1
28
Blakeney, Christopher
Lisgar
5:52.46
1
29
Francois, Malcolm
St Michael - Kem
5:55.36
1
30
Phaneuf, Jeffrey
St Joseph's - Wi
5:55.61
1
31
Toplis, Daniel
Nepean
5:57.31
1
32
Fevrier, Sean
St Joseph's - Wi
6:00.28
1
33
DiRienzo, Nicholas
AY Jackson - Kan
6:02.57
1
34
Abood, Ramey
Bell
6:07.20
1
35
Marshall, Patrick
ES Franco Cite -
6:09.04
1
36
Weidemann, Jake
Colonel By
6:09.49
1
37
Wong, Nathaniel
Lisgar
6:17.49
1
38
MacDonald, James
St Pius X
6:27.87
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Xavier
Pickering - Ajax
4:07.11
1
2
Donald, Scott
Nepean
4:13.95
1
3
Berhe, Alex
Woodroffe
4:23.98
1
4
Grant, Alex
Pickering - Ajax
4:24.92
1
5
Holstead, Ian
Colonel By
4:41.13
1
6
Hulford, Alex
South Carleton
4:45.78
1
7
DesBrisay, Tommy
Ottawa Technical
4:47.03
1
8
Oman, Ben
Sir Robert Borde
4:48.06
1
9
Duffin, Cameron
Nepean
4:50.67
1
10
Hardy-Kavanagh, Darcy
Merivale
4:53.65
1
11
Tout, Jaden
Notre Dame Cath
4:57.23
1
12
Kataki, Ronnie
Merivale
5:00.00
1
13
Schroeter, Salomon
Nepean
5:03.51
1
14
Garcia, Robert
Gloucester
5:04.35
1
15
Nagarijo, Jairo
Mother Teresa -
5:04.70
1
16
Helms, Jake
Lisgar
5:06.00
1
17
DeFazio, Travis
Brookfield
5:13.24
1
18
Denome, Mark
Sacred Heart - S
5:13.94
1
19
Gaul, Andrew
Pickering - Ajax
5:15.77
1
20
Davis, Bradley
Mother Teresa -
5:21.55
1
21
Fournier, Cameron
Brookfield
5:22.87
1
22
Nicoletta, Marcus
St Pius X
5:33.48
1
23
Douma, Ryan
Seaway
5:34.22
1
24
Stewart-Williams, Robert
St Pius X
5:37.95
1
25
Charbot, Josh
Sacred Heart - S
5:39.93
1
26
Johnson, Nicholas
Brookfield
10:54.86
1
Mens 3000m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berhe, Alex
Woodroffe
9:49.57
1
2
Sneddon, Jay
Nepean
10:05.70
1
3
Howard, Brendon
AY Jackson - Kan
10:07.97
1
4
Wilkie, Alex
Notre Dame Cath
10:11.02
1
5
O'Neill-Dee, Connor
Brookfield
10:20.26
1
6
Banks, Jacob
North Grenville
10:36.51
1
7
Ferguson, Warren
Colonel By
10:58.20
1
8
Rosevear, Nathan
Notre Dame Cath
11:03.02
1
9
Wilkinson-Zan, Ben
Lisgar
11:08.00
1
10
Wilson, Kieran
Nepean
11:12.34
1
11
O'Connor, Michael
Ashbury College
11:39.48
1
12
Barkley, Denzil
Seaway
11:45.67
1
13
Davis, Bradley
Mother Teresa -
12:13.83
1
14
Blakeney, Christopher
Lisgar
12:30.76
1
15
Berringer, Owen
Merivale
12:53.36
1
16
Eid-Ricci, Alessandro
Ashbury College
12:57.76
1
17
Pelletier, Matt
Ashbury College
13:31.71
1
18
Brunet, James
Canterbury
13:51.02
1
19
Zhang, Fanxing
Hillcrest - Otta
14:26.03
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Joseph, Yazin
Pickering - Ajax
14.10
nwi
2
2
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
15.06
nwi
2
3
Hamlin, Nathaniel
St Francis Xavie
16.85
nwi
2
4
Reavie, David
Brockville Colle
17.12
nwi
1
5
Bergeron, Zach
ES L'Héritage
17.17
nwi
1
6
Reginald, Andrew
St Francis Xavie
18.26
nwi
1
7
Coathup, Trevor
Sir Robert Borde
21.64
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Betty, Brian
Pickering - Ajax
15.89
nwi
1
2
Kaba, Ismael
Sir Robert Borde
17.02
nwi
1
3
Donnely, Richard
Sacred Heart - S
19.64
nwi
1
4
Zhang, Fanxing
Hillcrest - Otta
22.50
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ogieva, Izzy
Pickering - Ajax
14.66
nwi
2
2
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
15.43
nwi
2
3
Desgrosseilliers, Daniel
Merivale
15.99
nwi
1
4
Depillars, Tyler
AY Jackson - Kan
20.00
nwi
2
5
Stewart, Tevaughan
Pickering - Ajax
20.47
nwi
1
6
Le-The, Quoc-Nam
AY Jackson - Kan
22.85
nwi
1
--
Taylor, Justin
Pickering - Ajax
FS
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
45.84
1
2
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
46.61
1
3
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
46.81
1
4
Hamlin, Nathaniel
St Francis Xavie
49.21
1
5
Reginald, Andrew
St Francis Xavie
50.65
1
6
Reavie, David
Brockville Colle
50.91
1
7
Williams, Cole
Bell
54.18
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
47.13
1
2
Ye, Edward
Colonel By
49.84
1
3
Dobson, Connor
Canterbury
51.43
1
4
Leno, Eze
Holy Trinity - K
52.31
1
5
Donnelly, Richard
Sacred Heart - S
55.90
1
6
Cross, Andrew
Notre Dame Cath
56.04
1
7
Zhang, Fanxing
Hillcrest - Otta
1:00.83
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Desgrosseilliers, Daniel
Merivale
1:01.45
1
2
McDonald, Rob
St Pius X
1:05.79
1
3
Charelli, David
Mother Teresa -
1:11.89
1
4
Raji, David
Colonel By
1:16.73
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
46.29
1
2
Relay Team
Colonel By
48.24
1
3
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
48.96
1
4
Relay Team
St Michael - Kem
50.15
2
5
Relay Team
Ashbury College
50.22
2
6
Relay Team
Hillcrest - Otta
51.05
1
7
Relay Team
Bell
51.47
2
8
Relay Team
North Grenville
52.87
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
48.51
1
2
Relay Team
ESP De La Salle
54.03
1
3
Relay Team
St Michael - Kem
57.48
1
4
Relay Team
Canterbury
59.25
1
5
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
59.29
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Colonel By
44.26
1
2
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
44.29
1
3
Relay Team
Sacred Heart - S
44.43
1
4
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
47.23
1
5
Relay Team
Woodroffe
47.41
1
6
Relay Team
Seaway
47.55
2
7
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
48.17
1
8
Relay Team
St Pius X
48.17
2
9
Relay Team
ES L'Héritage
48.59
2
10
Relay Team
Notre Dame Cath
48.97
1
11
Relay Team
Nepean
51.31
1
12
Relay Team
Merivale
51.81
2
13
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
58.89
2
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Colonel By
3:55.74
1
2
Relay Team
Colonel By
4:03.82
1
3
Relay Team
Colonel By
4:35.11
1
4
Relay Team
Colonel By
4:37.61
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fitzgerald, Connor
Notre Dame Cath
14.53m
(47'8)
1
2
Gionet, Vincent
Hillcrest - Otta
14.27m
(46'9.75)
1
3
Bradley, Kody
Woodroffe
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
4
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
5
Nzowa, Mpamba
St Francis Xavie
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
6
Martin, Jacob
John McCrae
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
7
Morin, Michael
Sir Wilfrid Laur
9.68m
(31'9)
1
8
Petrov, George
Woodroffe
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
9
Ogilvie, Kevin
North Grenville
9.49m
(31'1.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kasenda, Jean-Baptiste
ES Franco Cite -
10.72m
(35'2)
1
2
Nehmé, Jeremy
ES Franco Cite -
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
3
Smith, Alex
AY Jackson - Kan
9.08m
(29'9.25)
1
4
Williamson, Tom
North Grenville
8.61m
(28'2.75)
1
5
Horton, Christian
St Joseph's - Wi
7.81m
(25'7.25)
1
6
Kasenda, Isac
ES Franco Cite -
7.29m
(23'11)
1
7
Monkhouse, Will
North Grenville
7.21m
(23'7.75)
1
8
Thuswaldner, Erik
AY Jackson - Kan
7.20m
(23'7.25)
1
9
Bell, Marlon
Holy Trinity - K
6.90m
(22'7.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brianski, Dennis
Notre Dame Cath
15.02m
(49'3.25)
1
2
Anderson, Tarique
Pickering - Ajax
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
3
Firth, Jonah
ES L'Héritage
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
4
Belding, Brandon
Colonel By
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
5
Stuckless, Dylan
Ottawa Technical
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
6
Bisnauth, Mark
Bell
10.29m
(33'9)
1
7
Stewart, Eric
ESP Louis Riel
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
8
van Dam, Tavita
John McCrae
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
9
Fowler, Curtis
Seaway
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
10
Maiczan, Palen
John McCrae
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fitzgerald, Connor
Notre Dame Cath
43.16m
(141'7)
1
2
Bradley, Kody
Woodroffe
41.72m
(136'10.5)
1
3
McFarland, Tysun
Bell
36.26m
(118'11.5)
1
4
Gionet, Vincent
Hillcrest - Otta
34.27m
(112'5)
1
5
MacPhee, Colin
Merivale
22.51m
(73'10)
1
6
Thibault, Olivier
ES L'Héritage
20.68m
(67'10)
1
7
Petrov, George
Woodroffe
20.56m
(67'5.25)
1
8
Helmer, Matt
Merivale
19.70m
(64'7.5)
1
9
Morin, Michael
Sir Wilfrid Laur
16.98m
(55'8.5)
1
--
Davis, Clinton
St Michael - Kem
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Trott, Stephen
St Michael - Kem
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williamson, Tom
North Grenville
20.60m
(67'7)
1
2
Horton, Christian
St Joseph's - Wi
19.43m
(63'8.75)
1
3
Bell, Marlon
Holy Trinity - K
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brianski, Dennis
Notre Dame Cath
45.95m
(150'9)
1
2
Illingworth, James
Almonte
41.25m
(135'4)
1
3
Stuckless, Dylan
Ottawa Technical
35.70m
(117'1.5)
1
4
Evelyn, Mike
John McCrae
35.16m
(115'4.25)
1
5
Firth, Jonah
ES L'Héritage
27.93m
(91'7.5)
1
6
Belding, Brandon
Colonel By
26.23m
(86'0.5)
1
7
Maclean, Alex
AY Jackson - Kan
21.38m
(70'1.5)
1
8
Tukur, Fahad
Ashbury College
21.16m
(69'5)
1
9
Stewart, Eric
ESP Louis Riel
21.07m
(69'1.5)
1
10
Pyett, Malcom
John McCrae
16.05m
(52'7.75)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rector, Josh
Colonel By
42.45m
(139'3.25)
1
2
Gagnon, Jeff
Woodroffe
40.22m
(131'11.25)
1
3
Raddatz, Ben
Merivale
37.39m
(122'8)
1
4
Trimble, Joel
St Michael - Kem
37.15m
(121'10.5)
1
5
Davis, Clinton
St Michael - Kem
36.66m
(120'3.25)
1
6
Sasseville, Julien
Ashbury College
36.15m
(118'7)
1
7
MacPhee, Colin
Merivale
34.37m
(112'9)
1
8
Moss, Geordie
John McCrae
34.35m
(112'8.25)
1
9
Fitzgerald, Connor
Notre Dame Cath
33.16m
(108'9.5)
1
10
Bergeron, Zach
ES L'Héritage
33.12m
(108'7.75)
1
11
Wilson, Andrew
Cairine Wilson
32.03m
(105'1)
1
12
Ahmed, Nabil
Sir Wilfrid Laur
31.61m
(103'8.25)
1
13
Warford, Kevin
St Michael - Kem
29.97m
(98'3.75)
1
14
Williams, Cole
Bell
29.40m
(96'5.25)
1
15
Thibault, Olivier
ES L'Héritage
26.28m
(86'2.5)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flegel, Patrick
Woodroffe
36.04m
(118'2.75)
1
2
Kerr, Zach
Hillcrest - Otta
34.72m
(113'10.75)
1
3
Bailey, Adrian
Notre Dame Cath
26.77m
(87'9.75)
1
4
Winn, Caleb
Sacred Heart - S
26.60m
(87'3)
1
5
Perry, Dylan
Sacred Heart - S
25.27m
(82'10.75)
1
6
Williamson, Tom
North Grenville
24.52m
(80'5.25)
1
7
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
24.27m
(79'7.5)
1
8
Eskridge, William
St Joseph's - Wi
24.16m
(79'3)
1
9
Srivastava, Abhinav
Hillcrest - Otta
22.16m
(72'8.25)
1
10
Horton, Christian
St Joseph's - Wi
20.67m
(67'9.75)
1
11
Thuswaldner, Erik
AY Jackson - Kan
18.82m
(61'8.75)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schlossmacher, Thomas
Colonel By
46.48m
(152'5.75)
1
2
Currie, Damon
Notre Dame Cath
43.67m
(143'3.25)
1
3
Tierney, Joe
Sacred Heart - S
42.79m
(140'4.5)
1
4
Juneau, Alexandre
ES L'Héritage
38.68m
(126'10.75)
1
5
Maiczan, Palen
John McCrae
35.12m
(115'2.5)
1
6
Hussein, Rami
Mother Teresa -
30.81m
(101'0.75)
1
7
Belding, Brandon
Colonel By
28.43m
(93'3.25)
1
8
Wilkinson-Zan, Ben
Lisgar
27.13m
(89'0)
1
9
Anderson, Tarique
Pickering - Ajax
27.06m
(88'9.25)
1
10
Berringer, Owen
Merivale
23.85m
(78'2.75)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fridal, Bronson
Pickering - Ajax
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Labelle, Ryan
South Carleton
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Graham, Jeff
Colonel By
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Chery, Seth
ESP Louis Riel
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Warden, Alex
Ottawa Technical
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
Rintoul, Nick
Notre Dame Cath
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Hamlin, Nathaniel
St Francis Xavie
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lafleur, Hans
ES Franco Cite -
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Lever, James
AY Jackson - Kan
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Blair, Fraser
Brockville Colle
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Fillion, Yann
ESP Louis Riel
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Winn, Caleb
Sacred Heart - S
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Joseph, Fradley
ESP Louis Riel
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ogieva, Izzy
Pickering - Ajax
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Quarrington, Thomas
Bell
1.73m
(5'8)
1
3
Tombs-Koscinski, Dylan
AY Jackson - Kan
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Wright, Elijah
St Francis Xavie
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Mousseau, Caleb
Ashbury College
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Ponsford, Callan
Nepean
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Denome, Mark
Sacred Heart - S
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Legault, Jacob
Notre Dame Cath
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Itani, Al
Colonel By
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
4
Saynorath, Nar
Bell
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Saint-Victor, Oliver
Woodroffe
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Wilson, Andrew
Cairine Wilson
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
8
Moss, Geordie
John McCrae
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Wood, Trae-Vond
Pickering - Ajax
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Fridal, Bronson
Pickering - Ajax
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Gunawardena, Sandeep
South Carleton
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
12
Worlor, Emmanuel
Woodroffe
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
13
Khorugdharry, Sunny
Hillcrest - Otta
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
14
Williams, Cole
Bell
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
15
Warden, Alex
Ottawa Technical
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
16
Ramsdale, Theo
North Grenville
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jean-Baptiste, Trever
Pickering - Ajax
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
2
Clarke, Tyrique
Pickering - Ajax
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Flegel, Patrick
Woodroffe
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Bloskie, Kade
St Michael - Kem
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Knox, Elliot
Bell
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
6
Donnelly, Richard
Sacred Heart - S
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Beckwith, Dawson
Nepean
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
8
Perez-Hernandez, Ryan
St Francis Xavie
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
9
Bois, Cleo
Mother Teresa -
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
10
Wu, Philip
Merivale
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Guidez, Erwann
ES Franco Cite -
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
12
Smith, Alex
AY Jackson - Kan
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dawson, Alex
Earl of March
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Chung, Kevin
Merivale
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Cotton, David
Sacred Heart - S
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
4
Ladouceur, Yanik
ES L'Héritage
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Ponsford, Callan
Nepean
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Mohamoud, Yassin
Woodroffe
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
7
Williams, Tanner
Seaway
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Burke, Brady
Notre Dame Cath
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Itemuagbor, Michael
Ashbury College
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
10
Le-The, Quoc-Nam
AY Jackson - Kan
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Bourassa, Matt
ES L'Héritage
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
12
Zarrouri, Samir
John McCrae
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
13
Fowler, Cory
Seaway
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
13
Xu, Kenny
Bell
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
15
Maclean, Alex
AY Jackson - Kan
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
16
Roumani, Ali
Woodroffe
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
17
Mukherjee, Hrishi
Brookfield
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
18
Douma, Ryan
Seaway
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
19
Thavarajah, Nisanth
Mother Teresa -
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
12.58
nwi
1
2
Janes, Alex
Pickering - Ajax
12.90
nwi
1
3
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
12.92
nwi
1
4
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
13.35
nwi
1
5
Stone-Papadopoulos, Brax
Pickering - Ajax
13.90
nwi
1
6
Wong, Catherine
Holy Trinity - K
14.00
nwi
1
7
Louiseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
14.29
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
12.37
nwi
3
2
Janes, Alex
Pickering - Ajax
12.99
nwi
4
3
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
13.04
nwi
6
4
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
13.44
nwi
4
5
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
13.60
nwi
3
6
Louiseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
13.73
nwi
3
7
Wong, Catherine
Holy Trinity - K
13.80
nwi
1
8
Stone-Papadopoulos, Brax
Pickering - Ajax
13.80
nwi
5
9
Smith, Bailey
Almonte
13.98
nwi
1
10
Almedia-Schroen, Samanth
Pickering - Ajax
14.02
nwi
3
11
Morrison, Brianna
Holy Trinity - K
14.28
nwi
4
12
Arden, Chelsea
Almonte
14.33
nwi
6
13
Sharp, Tanyss
Hillcrest - Otta
14.36
nwi
6
14
Bisset, Elise
Nepean
14.37
nwi
3
15
Mahmoud, Kianna
Notre Dame Cath
14.41
nwi
3
16
Montgomery, Emily
Ashbury College
14.80
nwi
5
16
Aikins, Mirabella
Holy Trinity - K
14.80
nwi
5
18
Buchanan, Sam
Ashbury College
15.01
nwi
6
19
Hickson, Shayla
St Francis Xavie
15.03
nwi
5
20
Alsaffar, Sabrina
Ashbury College
15.05
nwi
4
21
Mielke, Cheryl
Woodroffe
15.17
nwi
6
22
Douglas-Frietas, Karen
Woodroffe
15.41
nwi
3
23
Freidlich, Jacqueline
Ashbury College
15.43
nwi
1
24
Exantus, Bernadine
ESP De La Salle
15.45
nwi
2
25
Becherel, Marisa
Hillcrest - Otta
15.53
nwi
1
26
Brown, Kristen
Holy Trinity - K
15.74
nwi
2
27
Scoles, Cecilia
Ashbury College
15.74
nwi
3
28
Duncan, Katya
Ashbury College
15.87
nwi
2
29
Fils-Aimé, Katrisha
ESP De La Salle
15.97
nwi
2
30
Seward-Langdon, Sarah
Lisgar
16.13
nwi
2
31
Prabphala, Paramaporn
ESP De La Salle
16.19
nwi
5
32
Crolla, Grace
Ashbury College
16.24
nwi
5
33
Sabourin, Dakota
Sacred Heart - S
16.38
nwi
4
34
Dixon, Micaela
Ashbury College
16.52
nwi
4
35
Ennis, Rachel
Sacred Heart - S
16.67
nwi
1
36
Ferland, Natalie
John McCrae
16.91
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
12.97
nwi
1
2
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
13.55
nwi
1
4
Hyman, Kenya
Pickering - Ajax
13.64
nwi
1
5
James, Terron
Notre Dame Cath
13.68
nwi
1
6
Phillips, Caroline
Notre Dame Cath
13.80
nwi
1
3
Tshilenge, Élisée
ES Franco Cite -
13.84c
nwi
1
7
Bien-Aime, Shana
Brookfield
13.90
nwi
1
8
Foster, Danielle
Bell
14.21
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
12.97
nwi
7
2
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
13.59
nwi
8
3
James, Terron
Notre Dame Cath
13.64
nwi
3
4
Hyman, Kenya
Pickering - Ajax
13.68
nwi
6
6
Bien-Aime, Shana
Brookfield
13.74
nwi
2
7
Phillips, Caroline
Notre Dame Cath
13.79
nwi
9
5
Tshilenge, Élisée
ES Franco Cite -
13.84c
nwi
8
8
Foster, Danielle
Bell
13.84
nwi
4
9
Ljubevski, Elizabeta
Pickering - Ajax
13.88
nwi
4
10
Bien-Aime, Elizabeth
Brookfield
13.90
nwi
7
11
Bourque, Marianne
ESP De La Salle
13.98
nwi
9
12
Calogeracos, Victoria
South Carleton
14.00
nwi
3
13
Sanipe, Eretoru
St Joseph's - Wi
14.01
nwi
3
14
Marshall, Ashton
Sacred Heart - S
14.03
nwi
1
15
Kapinga, Liza
ES Franco Cite -
14.14
nwi
1
16
hemstock, lindsay
John McCrae
14.18
nwi
9
17
Arsenault, Emma
Holy Trinity - K
14.18
nwi
1
18
Bent, Vanessa
Nepean
14.19
nwi
5
19
Jourdeuil, Katie
Canterbury
14.20
nwi
2
20
Bowles, Diana
St Joseph's - Wi
14.36
nwi
1
21
Foley, Gillian
Sacred Heart - S
14.39
nwi
3
22
Mbenoun, Daneen
St Francis Xavie
14.41
nwi
6
23
Mousseau, Leah
Ashbury College
14.48
nwi
7
24
Bitchoka, Barbara
St Francis Xavie
14.52
nwi
6
25
McGinn, Megan
Ashbury College
14.56
nwi
5
26
Bonti-Ankoman, Jocelyn
Holy Trinity - K
14.58
nwi
7
27
MacNilage, Cathy
North Grenville
14.59
nwi
1
28
Bialik, Shona
St Joseph's - Wi
14.66
nwi
6
29
Magel, Emily
St Francis Xavie
14.69
nwi
7
30
Lucien, Nafthalia
ES Franco Cite -
14.72
nwi
7
31
Boyd, Madeline
Ashbury College
14.72
nwi
7
32
Muradia, Priya
Ashbury College
14.74
nwi
2
33
Cleyn, Liz
St Francis Xavie
14.78
nwi
8
34
Faghali, Breanna
St Michael - Kem
14.82
nwi
4
35
Mulock, Courtney
Ashbury College
14.86
nwi
3
36
Persaud-Dhillon, Vaneeza
Pickering - Ajax
14.88
nwi
8
37
Kent, Brianna
St Michael - Kem
14.95
nwi
3
38
Elkhalifa, Habab
Woodroffe
14.96
nwi
5
39
Bibe, Furaha
ES Franco Cite -
15.13
nwi
5
40
Lipik, Reena
Pickering - Ajax
15.13
nwi
9
41
Thomas, Maddie
Nepean
15.17
nwi
2
42
Brandys, Lindsay
Ashbury College
15.17
nwi
1
43
Laberee, Naomi
Brockville Colle
15.23
nwi
5
44
Richter, Katherine
Brookfield
15.36
nwi
4
45
Desjardins, Mayou
ESP De La Salle
15.39
nwi
5
46
Yip, Rachel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
15.39
nwi
9
47
Zhao, Judy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
15.44
nwi
1
48
Kotzeff, Jessica
Ashbury College
15.50
nwi
4
49
Kelly, Bronwyn
Nepean
15.52
nwi
8
50
gordon, abigail
John McCrae
15.58
nwi
9
51
Holmes, Alexandra
Brockville Colle
15.63
nwi
4
52
Mainville, Jordan
Sacred Heart - S
15.64
nwi
5
53
Clarke, Colleen
Merivale
15.77
nwi
1
54
Witmer, Hannah
Cairine Wilson
15.79
nwi
3
55
Rios-Rodriguez, Veronica
ES L'Héritage
15.89
nwi
3
56
Stupar, Lana
Sir Robert Borde
15.99
nwi
8
57
Baum, Elana
ESP De La Salle
16.34
nwi
3
58
Hardwick, Keira
Holy Trinity - K
16.35
nwi
6
59
Gibeault, Emilie
ES L'Héritage
17.14
nwi
6
60
Segreto, Angelica
Brookfield
18.59
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
12.63
nwi
1
2
Daly, Maya
Pickering - Ajax
12.99
nwi
1
3
MACMILLAN, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Wi
12.99
nwi
1
4
Yee, Sam
North Grenville
13.59
nwi
1
5
Motsi, Tanya
Nepean
14.00
nwi
1
--
Ward, Kendra
Seaway
FS
nwi
1
--
Gorrell, Danielle
North Grenville
FS
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
12.68
nwi
4
2
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
12.85
nwi
3
3
MACMILLAN, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Wi
12.98
nwi
3
4
Daly, Maya
Pickering - Ajax
13.05
nwi
1
5
Gorrell, Danielle
North Grenville
13.46
nwi
1
6
Yee, Sam
North Grenville
13.62
nwi
2
7
Motsi, Tanya
Nepean
13.68
nwi
2
8
Ward, Kendra
Seaway
14.06
nwi
2
9
Lundy, Hilary
North Grenville
14.20
nwi
3
10
Davis, Jessie
Sacred Heart - S
14.26
nwi
1
11
Bourgon, Summer
St Joseph's - Wi
14.29
nwi
1
12
Hall, Breanna
Woodroffe
14.29
nwi
4
13
Cseke, Colette
Brookfield
14.30
nwi
3
14
Kilpatrick, Tegan
Brockville Colle
14.32
nwi
2
15
Moore, Aliesha
Pickering - Ajax
14.34
nwi
3
16
D'Angelo, Jenna
Nepean
14.69
nwi
5
17
Hubley, Alex
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.74
nwi
1
18
Zhu, Grace
Merivale
14.87
nwi
2
19
Gilmore, Latasha
St Pius X
14.98
nwi
5
20
Labonte, Beth
Colonel By
15.17
nwi
1
21
Desir, Stella
Brookfield
15.36
nwi
5
22
Groulx, Sarah
Holy Trinity - K
15.51
nwi
3
23
Sundararaj, Lily
Lisgar
15.54
nwi
3
24
Kozorezova, Nancy
Nepean
15.75
nwi
4
25
Lin, Quinn
Brookfield
16.47
nwi
2
26
Farlam, Emily
Brockville Colle
16.53
nwi
3
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
1:02.84
3
2
Janes, Alex
Pickering - Ajax
1:04.69
3
3
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
1:07.99
3
4
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
1:08.15
1
5
Sims, Magdeline
Colonel By
1:09.15
3
6
Wong, Catherine
Holy Trinity - K
1:10.34
2
7
Bolger, Charlotte
Nepean
1:11.79
2
8
Spencer, Rachel
Hillcrest - Otta
1:12.99
1
9
Racicot-Biocchi, Boo
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1:14.72
2
10
O'Connor, Taya
Almonte
1:15.01
2
11
Bisset, Elise
Nepean
1:16.19
1
12
Gervais, Alison
Sacred Heart - S
1:16.38
3
13
Millward, Jade
Seaway
1:17.14
2
14
Morrison, Brianna
Holy Trinity - K
1:17.86
1
15
McDonald, Kelly
Holy Trinity - K
1:18.49
1
16
Mielke, Cheryl
Woodroffe
1:21.32
1
17
Douglas-Frietas, Karen
Woodroffe
1:23.34
1
18
Aikins, Mirabella
Holy Trinity - K
1:23.87
3
19
Brown, Kristen
Holy Trinity - K
1:25.89
2
20
Sabrina Calogeracos, Sab
South Carleton
1:27.13
3
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
1:05.68
4
2
Jones, Reilly
St Michael - Kem
1:06.43
3
3
Bent, Vanessa
Nepean
1:08.24
5
4
Dai, Annie
Colonel By
1:10.34
3
5
Comeau, Elizabeth
Lisgar
1:10.85
3
6
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
1:12.17
1
7
Brandys, Lindsay
Ashbury College
1:13.48
5
8
Kubiseski, Caitlin
Almonte
1:13.84
3
9
McGinn, Megan
Ashbury College
1:13.92
2
10
Stirling, Jenna
St Joseph's - Wi
1:14.88
2
11
Bitchoka, Barbara
St Francis Xavie
1:15.05
1
12
MacPhearson, Emma
Holy Trinity - K
1:15.23
2
13
Kent, Brianna
St Michael - Kem
1:15.80
3
14
McFarland, Chun Lien
Bell
1:16.26
4
15
Bonti-Ankoman, Jocelyn
Holy Trinity - K
1:16.72
3
16
Istead, Nicole
St Francis Xavie
1:16.85
3
17
Huang, Ellen
Lisgar
1:17.34
2
18
McConomy, Maddie
Sacred Heart - S
1:17.55
1
19
Prystupa, Emily
Sir Robert Borde
1:17.63
4
20
Lipik, Reena
Pickering - Ajax
1:18.27
3
21
Arsenault, Emma
Holy Trinity - K
1:19.70
1
22
Preston, Meghan
St Michael - Kem
1:20.36
2
23
Neild, Caitlyn
Brockville Colle
1:20.79
4
24
Osborne, Shannon
Merivale
1:22.29
5
25
Donaldson, Samantha
Merivale
1:23.22
2
26
Soto-Danseco, Elisa
Lisgar
1:23.90
1
27
Diotte, Markie
Lisgar
1:26.24
5
28
Hardwick, Keira
Holy Trinity - K
1:36.01
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daly, Maya
Pickering - Ajax
1:04.50
1
2
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
1:04.84
1
3
Ogilvie, Heather
St Joseph's - Wi
1:05.49
3
4
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
1:05.58
1
5
MACMILLAN, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Wi
1:05.71
1
6
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
1:07.27
1
7
Tuck, Kathryn
Colonel By
1:07.75
1
8
Allen, Madison
Colonel By
1:08.03
4
9
Thompson, Jessica
Seaway
1:08.20
2
10
Moore, Clara
Nepean
1:08.63
4
11
Todd, Carly
North Grenville
1:08.90
3
12
Ouimette, Sarah
St Michael - Kem
1:09.31
2
13
Murawsky, Jennifer
Holy Trinity - K
1:10.39
1
14
Elvidge, Kathryn
Ashbury College
1:10.61
2
15
Moore, Aliesha
Pickering - Ajax
1:10.80
3
16
Edwards, Tracey
Canterbury
1:11.04
1
17
Munroe, Hailey
Hillcrest - Otta
1:11.25
3
18
Burrowes, Ruth
Nepean
1:13.16
4
19
Trenouth, Katie
Brookfield
1:13.41
2
20
Groulx, Sarah
Holy Trinity - K
1:20.15
2
21
Hardwick, Shannon
Holy Trinity - K
1:20.27
2
22
Zhu, Grace
Merivale
1:22.73
3
23
Farlam, Emily
Brockville Colle
1:35.84
3
24
Ruddy, Sonya
Ashbury College
1:37.04
4
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weidemann, Isabelle
Colonel By
5:43.39
1
2
Morris, Caitlin
Colonel By
5:43.81
1
3
Schmidt, Madeline
Woodroffe
5:46.08
1
4
Stone, Mackenzie
South Carleton
5:57.17
1
5
McDonald, Kelly
Holy Trinity - K
5:59.23
1
6
Domitrovits, Stefanie
St Pius X
6:12.71
1
7
Beaucier, Valerie
Sacred Heart - S
6:30.43
1
8
Tierney, Crystal
Colonel By
6:35.12
1
9
Sabrina Calogeracos, Sab
South Carleton
7:20.14
1
10
Beach, Hannah
North Grenville
7:23.97
1
11
McGee, Erin
Nepean
7:44.37
1
12
Glofcheskie, Taylor
North Grenville
7:59.72
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Viau, Jasmine
John McCrae
5:29.77
1
2
Grimes, Kelsey
Hillcrest - Otta
5:41.82
1
3
Smith, Emma
Sir Robert Borde
5:42.48
1
4
Prystupa, Emily
Sir Robert Borde
5:49.64
1
5
McDiarmid, Sydney
Notre Dame Cath
5:50.23
1
6
Jones, Reilly
St Michael - Kem
5:52.18
1
7
Braddon, Kate
Sir Robert Borde
5:53.79
1
8
Eve, Augusta
Hillcrest - Otta
5:58.34
1
9
Lackey, Emily
Notre Dame Cath
6:06.02
1
10
Krupl, Maddie
Pickering - Ajax
6:07.14
1
11
McFarland, Chun Lien
Bell
6:07.33
1
12
Wade, Mary
Mother Teresa -
6:11.72
1
13
Eid-Holm, Isabelle
Nepean
6:14.49
1
14
Thompson, Kayla
Brookfield
6:21.77
1
15
Osborne, Shannon
Merivale
6:24.21
1
16
McGowan, Alex
Canterbury
6:27.59
1
17
Williams, Laura
Colonel By
6:29.10
1
18
Hywarren, Tia
Canterbury
6:29.35
1
19
Armstrong, Brianna
Seaway
6:32.29
1
20
Carroll, Melanie
Woodroffe
6:32.93
1
21
Lipik, Reena
Pickering - Ajax
6:34.60
1
22
Clue, Emma
Colonel By
6:43.46
1
23
MaCaan, Mary
ESP De La Salle
6:52.59
1
24
Elliot, Julia
Cairine Wilson
6:53.71
1
25
Goel, Priyanka
Ashbury College
6:59.24
1
26
Huang, Ellen
Lisgar
7:02.07
1
27
Wais, Faduma
Sir Wilfrid Laur
7:09.89
1
28
Corcoran, Morganne
ESP De La Salle
7:27.16
1
--
Beggs, Mickaela
Holy Trinity - K
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
4:52.02
1
2
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
4:55.73
1
3
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
5:09.90
1
4
Burrowes, Ruth
Nepean
5:26.14
1
5
Williams, Morgan
Lisgar
5:42.09
1
6
Murawsky, Jennifer
Holy Trinity - K
5:45.74
1
7
Larchie, Aisha
Pickering - Ajax
5:48.02
1
8
Walsh, Laura
Sacred Heart - S
5:51.61
1
9
Hardwick, Shannon
Holy Trinity - K
5:52.37
1
10
Manconi, Julia
St Pius X
5:52.41
1
11
Miller, Jenny
South Carleton
6:03.51
1
12
Munroe, Hailey
Hillcrest - Otta
6:04.48
1
13
VanLeeuwen, Bryana
Lisgar
6:05.55
1
14
Weisssflog, Lucy
St Michael - Kem
6:06.20
1
15
Clark, Jackie
Pickering - Ajax
6:11.85
1
16
Flynn, Kayla
Sir Robert Borde
6:13.19
1
17
Harper, Bridgette
Brockville Colle
6:17.77
1
18
Young, Kendra
Merivale
6:33.12
1
19
Sophie, Reynolds
Merivale
6:36.57
1
20
Wilson, Darby
Merivale
6:46.73
1
21
Fiallos, Francella
St Francis Xavie
7:10.88
1
Womens 3000m Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klus, Sam
Bell
11:07.83
1
2
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
11:08.34
1
3
Robertson, Olivia
Brookfield
11:15.02
1
4
Williams, Morgan
Lisgar
12:03.67
1
5
Niemi, Keira
Earl of March
12:03.74
1
6
Marshall, Katherine
ESP De La Salle
12:07.90
1
7
Van Walraven, Charlotte
Nepean
12:10.99
1
8
Moore, Sadie
Nepean
12:30.77
1
9
Low, Sydney
Notre Dame Cath
12:33.74
1
10
Eve, Augusta
Hillcrest - Otta
12:46.44
1
11
VanLeeuwen, Bryana
Lisgar
13:05.50
1
12
Weisssflog, Lucy
St Michael - Kem
13:05.58
1
13
Wade, Mary
Mother Teresa -
13:14.13
1
14
Flynn, Kayla
Sir Robert Borde
13:29.70
1
15
Watt, Megan
AY Jackson - Kan
13:32.27
1
16
Purdon, Michaela
Nepean
13:40.53
1
17
Young, Kendra
Merivale
15:00.91
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jorgensen, Trista
Emily Carr
12.45
nwi
1
2
Stone-Papadopoulos, Brax
Pickering - Ajax
12.64
nwi
2
3
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
13.03
nwi
3
4
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
13.12
nwi
1
5
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
13.89
nwi
2
6
Morrison, Brianna
Holy Trinity - K
15.25
nwi
1
7
Gervais, Alison
Sacred Heart - S
15.42
nwi
2
8
O'Connor, Taya
Almonte
15.49
nwi
1
9
Wong, Catherine
Holy Trinity - K
16.05
nwi
2
10
Goodman, Val
Almonte
16.10
nwi
3
11
Mazeikis, Victoria
Hillcrest - Otta
16.50
nwi
2
12
Scoles, Cecilia
Ashbury College
18.02
nwi
3
13
Shires, Sarah
Brockville Colle
18.04
nwi
1
14
Dawes, Bronwynne
Brockville Colle
18.41
nwi
3
15
Bregman, Ivy
Ashbury College
18.96
nwi
2
16
Segal, Julie
Ashbury College
19.72
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tierney, Ally
Sacred Heart - S
12.64
nwi
3
2
Hyman, Kenya
Pickering - Ajax
13.76
nwi
1
3
McDiarmid, Sydney
Notre Dame Cath
13.98
nwi
3
4
Welk, Tori
Almonte
14.07
nwi
3
5
Phillips, Caroline
Notre Dame Cath
14.12
nwi
2
6
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
14.44
nwi
2
7
Schumacher, Rachel
Almonte
15.07
nwi
2
8
Marshall, Ashton
Sacred Heart - S
15.32
nwi
1
9
Levett, Hanna
Nepean
16.18
nwi
1
10
Labrie, Jaymie
Hillcrest - Otta
16.35
nwi
1
11
Charlebois, Alexis
Hillcrest - Otta
16.44
nwi
3
12
Arsenault, Emma
Holy Trinity - K
16.79
nwi
2
13
Mazeikis, Olivia
Hillcrest - Otta
16.87
nwi
1
14
Jian, Mandy
Hillcrest - Otta
17.17
nwi
3
15
Eid-Holm, Isabelle
Nepean
18.01
nwi
2
16
Rios-Rodriguez, Veronica
ES L'Héritage
18.23
nwi
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jorgensen, Ariana
Emily Carr
14.78
nwi
2
2
Daly, Maya
Pickering - Ajax
15.83
nwi
2
3
Kaba, Saran
Sir Robert Borde
16.21
nwi
2
4
Biswal, Devyani
Sir Robert Borde
16.30
nwi
3
5
Yee, Sam
North Grenville
17.57
nwi
2
6
Biswal, Divya
Sir Robert Borde
17.71
nwi
3
7
Charbonneau, Christina
Rockland
17.74
nwi
2
8
Motsi, Tanya
Nepean
17.88
nwi
1
9
Davis, Jesse
Sacred Heart - S
18.34
nwi
1
10
Brazeau, Jennifer
Ashbury College
19.39
nwi
1
11
Ngo, Lucy
Brockville Colle
20.12
nwi
3
12
Wallisch, Corinne
St Francis Xavie
20.70
nwi
1
13
Lum, Sarah
Bell
21.03
nwi
3
14
Mulock, Caroline
Ashbury College
21.56
nwi
3
15
Purdy, Alicia
Notre Dame Cath
22.09
nwi
3
16
Beales, Victoria
Merivale
24.70
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
47.28
1
2
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
53.90
1
3
Wong, Catherine
Holy Trinity - K
54.36
1
4
Morrison, Brianna
Holy Trinity - K
57.98
1
5
Bolger, Charlotte
Nepean
58.40
1
6
Gervais, Alison
Sacred Heart - S
1:00.07
1
7
Lowe, Lindsay
North Grenville
1:00.78
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tierney, Ally
Sacred Heart - S
50.03
1
2
Welk, Tori
Almonte
54.43
1
3
Kubiseski, Caitlin
Almonte
54.55
1
4
Arsenault, Emma
Holy Trinity - K
57.22
1
5
Labrie, Jaymie
Hillcrest - Otta
59.12
1
6
Mazeikis, Olivia
Hillcrest - Otta
1:02.16
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
1:10.85
1
2
Charbonneau, Christina
Rockland
1:17.28
2
3
Todd, Carly
North Grenville
1:17.36
1
4
Thompson, Jessica
Seaway
1:18.39
2
5
Rendell-Watson, Emily
Hillcrest - Otta
1:19.08
1
6
Edwards, Tracey
Canterbury
1:23.96
1
7
Lundy, Hilary
North Grenville
1:26.56
1
8
Fanjoy, Adrienne
Merivale
1:28.70
1
9
Labonte, Beth
Colonel By
1:30.79
2
10
Sophie, Reynolds
Merivale
1:31.12
1
11
Groulx, Sarah
Holy Trinity - K
1:47.19
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
54.11
2
2
Relay Team
Colonel By
56.34
2
3
Relay Team
Almonte
56.55
2
4
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
57.16
1
5
Relay Team
Pickering - Ajax
58.56
1
6
Relay Team
Canterbury
59.80
1
7
Relay Team
North Grenville
1:00.66
2
8
Relay Team
Bell
1:00.82
2
9
Relay Team
Ashbury College
1:03.70
2
10
Relay Team
Nepean
1:03.72
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Almonte
56.10
2
2
Relay Team
St Francis Xavie
56.47
1
3
Relay Team
Sacred Heart - S
57.14
2
4
Relay Team
St Michael - Kem
58.00
1
5
Relay Team
Notre Dame Cath
58.38
1
6
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
58.73
1
7
Relay Team
Merivale
59.11
1
8
Relay Team
Canterbury
59.40
1
9
Relay Team
Ashbury College
59.47
1
10
Relay Team
Brookfield
1:00.49
2
11
Relay Team
Hillcrest - Otta
1:00.79
2
12
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
1:00.91
2
13
Relay Team
Nepean
1:00.95
1
14
Relay Team
Brockville Colle
1:02.10
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Ashbury College
52.47
2
2
Relay Team
North Grenville
54.94
1
3
Relay Team
Hillcrest - Otta
55.39
1
4
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
55.90
1
5
Relay Team
Nepean
57.58
2
6
Relay Team
Notre Dame Cath
59.42
2
7
Relay Team
Brookfield
59.42
2
8
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
1:00.94
2
9
Relay Team
Sacred Heart - S
1:01.29
2
10
Relay Team
Merivale
1:02.04
1
--
Relay Team
Colonel By
DNF
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Almonte
4:44.56
1
2
Relay Team
Brookfield
4:52.32
1
3
Relay Team
Colonel By
4:56.56
1
4
Relay Team
Seaway
5:37.56
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, Leanna
St Pius X
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
2
Louiseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
8.25m
(27'0.75)
1
3
Brown, Sami
North Grenville
7.71m
(25'3.5)
1
4
Wilson, Chelsea
Bell
7.54m
(24'8.75)
1
5
Davis, Becca
Sacred Heart - S
7.39m
(24'2.75)
1
6
Millward, Jade
Seaway
6.94m
(22'9)
1
7
Bush, Leanna
North Grenville
6.20m
(20'4)
1
8
Hunt, Jess
Sacred Heart - S
5.24m
(17'2.25)
1
9
Tancorre, Kassandra
Hillcrest - Otta
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
10
Morisson, Kahdeasha
Hillcrest - Otta
4.96m
(16'3.25)
1
11
Galetta, Dina
Mother Teresa -
4.34m
(14'2.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Bailey
Seaway
8.11m
(26'7.25)
1
2
Whitteker, Danielle
Seaway
6.91m
(22'8)
1
3
Desir, Keren
Woodroffe
6.83m
(22'4.75)
1
4
Duarte, Justine
Sir Wilfrid Laur
6.61m
(21'8)
1
5
Segreto, Angelica
Brookfield
6.26m
(20'6.25)
1
6
Lucien, Nafthalia
ES Franco Cite -
5.86m
(19'2.5)
1
7
Baxter, Hope
St Michael - Kem
5.70m
(18'8.25)
1
8
Soto-Danseco, Elisa
Lisgar
5.69m
(18'8)
1
9
Diotte, Markie
Lisgar
5.29m
(17'4.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Eilish
Merivale
11.69m
(38'4)
1
2
Bourgon, Summer
St Joseph's - Wi
8.53m
(27'11.75)
1
3
Debeer, Alana
John McCrae
6.90m
(22'7.5)
1
4
Sundararaj, Lily
Lisgar
6.62m
(21'8.5)
1
5
Weltner, Natasha
Merivale
6.12m
(20'0.75)
1
6
McEvoy-Robertson, Caelan
Merivale
5.95m
(19'6.25)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, Leanna
St Pius X
27.02m
(88'7.75)
1
2
Brown, Sami
North Grenville
20.74m
(68'0.5)
1
3
Davis, Becca
Sacred Heart - S
18.35m
(60'2.25)
1
4
Bush, Leanna
North Grenville
18.31m
(60'0.75)
1
5
Tancorre, Kassandra
Hillcrest - Otta
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
6
Galetta, Dina
Mother Teresa -
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
7
Hunt, Jes
Sacred Heart - S
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
8
Ferland, Natalie
John McCrae
11.95m
(39'2.25)
1
9
Rattavong, Brenda
St Pius X
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitteker, Danielle
Seaway
16.61m
(54'5.75)
1
2
Laberee, Naomi
Brockville Colle
15.80m
(51'10)
1
3
Wells, Bailey
Seaway
15.07m
(49'5.25)
1
4
Duarte, Justine
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.40m
(40'8)
1
5
Baxter, Hope
St Michael - Kem
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Eilish
Merivale
35.57m
(116'8.25)
1
2
Weltner, Natasha
Merivale
19.73m
(64'8.75)
1
3
McEvoy-Robertson, Caelan
Merivale
14.64m
(48'0.25)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lefebvre, Emily
Bell
27.05m
(88'8.75)
1
2
Granger, Brittney
ES L'Héritage
21.40m
(70'2.5)
1
3
Davis, Becca
Sacred Heart - S
20.13m
(66'0.5)
1
4
Wilson, Chelsea
Bell
20.00m
(65'7.25)
1
5
Molnar, Natasha
Ashbury College
19.22m
(63'0.5)
1
6
Shires, Sarah
Brockville Colle
16.55m
(54'3.5)
1
7
Morisson, Kahdeasha
Hillcrest - Otta
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
8
Ferland, Natalie
John McCrae
7.81m
(25'7.25)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krupl, Maddie
Pickering - Ajax
23.55m
(77'3)
1
2
Holderer, Julia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
21.74m
(71'3.75)
1
3
Tremblay, Lauren
ES L'Héritage
20.87m
(68'5.5)
1
4
Gibeault, Emilie
ES L'Héritage
20.36m
(66'9.5)
1
5
Duarte, Justine
Sir Wilfrid Laur
17.87m
(58'7.5)
1
6
Wells, Bailey
Seaway
17.32m
(56'9.75)
1
7
Whitteker, Danielle
Seaway
17.15m
(56'3)
1
8
Grimes, Kelsey
Hillcrest - Otta
16.96m
(55'7.5)
1
9
Holmes, Alexandra
Brockville Colle
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
10
Baxter, Hope
St Michael - Kem
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ausman, Christine
ESP De La Salle
36.75m
(120'6.75)
1
2
Kilpatrick, Tegan
Brockville Colle
31.71m
(104'0.25)
1
3
MacDonald, Eilish
Merivale
28.36m
(93'0.5)
1
4
Stoddard, Kate
Notre Dame Cath
26.44m
(86'8.75)
1
5
Dickens, Taylor
Notre Dame Cath
24.31m
(79'9)
1
6
Kozorezova, Nancy
Nepean
21.16m
(69'5)
1
7
Thoenes, Katja
Ashbury College
20.47m
(67'1.75)
1
8
Debeer, Alana
John McCrae
17.30m
(56'9)
1
9
Weltner, Natasha
Merivale
16.35m
(53'7.5)
1
10
Trapp, Maximiliane
Bell
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Fiona
Lisgar
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berndt, Jenny
Merivale
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
2
Bitchoka, Barbara
St Francis Xavie
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Fawcett, Claire
Nepean
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Holmes, Alexandra
Brockville Colle
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
Dai, Annie
Colonel By
1.30m
(4'3)
1
6
Phan, Bianca
Merivale
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williamson, Taylor
North Grenville
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
2
Odecki, Patricia
Brookfield
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
3
Hayes-Crook, Madison
Merivale
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Luu, Kimberly
Bell
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Riding, Melissa
Ashbury College
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Motsi, Tanya
Nepean
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Ouimette, Sarah
St Michael - Kem
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Beales, Victoria
Merivale
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Thoenes, Katja
Ashbury College
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
2
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
3
Louiseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
5
Millward, Jade
Seaway
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Buchanan, Sam
Ashbury College
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
7
Fry, Emily
South Carleton
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Mahmoud, Kianna
Notre Dame Cath
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Brown, Sami
North Grenville
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
10
Johnston, Paige
John McCrae
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Sharp, Tanyss
Hillcrest - Otta
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
12
Lowe, Lindsay
North Grenville
3.83m
(12'6.75)
nwi
1
13
Acland, Emma
Ashbury College
3.78m
(12'4.75)
nwi
1
14
Lindsay, Emma
Bell
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
15
Lin, Fay
Bell
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
16
Nguyen, Melissa
Bell
3.18m
(10'5)
nwi
1
17
Taylor, Guin
St Michael - Kem
2.98m
(9'9.25)
nwi
1
18
Brown, Kristen
Holy Trinity - K
2.88m
(9'5.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Calogeracos, Victoria
South Carleton
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Tshilenge, Élisée
ES Franco Cite -
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
3
MacNilage, Cathy
North Grenville
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
4
hemstock, lindsay
John McCrae
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Dennison, Natasha
Brockville Colle
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Kapinga, Liza
ES Franco Cite -
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Comeau, Eliabeth
Lisgar
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Magel, Emily
St Francis Xavie
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
9
Charlebois, Alexis
Hillcrest - Otta
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
10
Brule, Maddy
North Grenville
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
11
Holderer, Julia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
12
Mukendi, Gloria
ESP De La Salle
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
12
Tremblay, Lauren
ES L'Héritage
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
14
Istead, Nicole
St Francis Xavie
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
15
Cleyn, Liz
St Francis Xavie
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
16
Elkhalifa, Habab
Woodroffe
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
17
Faghali, Breanna
St Michael - Kem
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
18
Mazeikis, Olivia
Hillcrest - Otta
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
19
Mender, Tesnella
Ashbury College
3.15m
(10'4)
nwi
1
20
Clarke, Colleen
Merivale
2.98m
(9'9.25)
nwi
1
21
Laberee, Naomi
Brockville Colle
2.90m
(9'6)
nwi
1
--
Le, Olivia
Ashbury College
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stille, Julia
Lisgar
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Gorrell, Danielle
North Grenville
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Biswal, Devyani
Sir Robert Borde
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Williamson, Taylor
North Grenville
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Charbonneau, Christina
Rockland
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
6
Kilpatrick, Tegan
Brockville Colle
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
7
Luu, Kimberly
Bell
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
8
Hall, Breanna
Woodroffe
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Lundy, Hilary
North Grenville
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
10
Ward, Kendra
Seaway
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
11
Kozorezova, Nancy
Nepean
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
12
Trapp, Maximiliane
Bell
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
13
Zhu, Grace
Merivale
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
14
Bedard, Jacqueline
Ashbury College
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ottawa
More news
2011 Results - NCSSAA Track Championships
2011 Results - Dome High School Series Meet
691 shares:
Ottawa Springtime High Performance Meet
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2016
1
2015
3
1
2014
15
6
2013
6
5
2012
33
5
2011
20
11
2010
7
9
2009
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#ottawa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!