Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
you RUN the place
1755 Merivale Rd, Nepean, Ontario, K2G 1E2, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Alex Hutton
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (1 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (5 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - NCSSAA Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 20th 2011, 2:31am
Comments
NCSSAA Track Championships
May 18, 2011 to May 19, 2011
Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
All Saints - Kanata
Ashbury College
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bell
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Canterbury
Colonel By
Earl of March
ES Beatrice Desloges
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Gisele Lalonde
Glebe CI
Gloucester
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Trinity - Kanata
Immaculata
John McCrae
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Lisgar
Longfields
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Merivale
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Nepean
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Osgoode
Ottawa Technical
Redeemer Christian
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgemount
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Samuel Genest
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
South Carleton
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Mark
St Matthew
St Patrick - Ottawa
St Paul - Ottawa
St Peter - Orleans
St Pius X
Venta Preparatory
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.92
-3.2
1
2
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
12.10
-3.2
1
3
Victor, Oliver Saint
Woodroffe
12.12
-3.2
1
4
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
12.13
-3.2
1
5
Gunawardena, Sandeep
South Carleton
12.34
-3.2
1
6
Worlor, Emmanuel
Woodroffe
12.36
-3.2
1
7
Baptiste, Nick
St Joseph's - Ne
12.43
-3.2
1
8
Graham, Jeff
Colonel By
12.68
-3.2
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.87
-1.7
2
2
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
11.93
-0.9
1
3
Victor, Oliver Saint
Woodroffe
11.98
-1.7
2
5
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
12.03
-1.7
2
4
Worlor, Emmanuel
Woodroffe
12.26
-0.9
1
6
Gunawardena, Sandeep
South Carleton
12.26
-0.9
1
7
Baptiste, Nick
St Joseph's - Ne
12.40
-0.9
1
8
Graham, Jeff
Colonel By
12.44
-0.9
1
9
Garcia-Duchesne, Philipp
Ashbury College
12.46
-0.9
1
10
Hamlin, Nathaniel
St Francis Xavie
12.47
-1.7
2
11
Bruce-Fuoco, Jack
Osgoode
12.85
-1.7
2
12
Guy, Brandon
Lester B Pearson
12.96
-1.7
2
13
Georges, Nicholas
ES Beatrice Desl
13.08
-1.7
2
14
Rene, Johnny
Hillcrest - Otta
13.14
-0.9
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
2
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
12.42
-3.4
1
3
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
12.58
-3.4
1
4
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
12.61
-3.4
1
5
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
12.62
-3.4
1
6
Pagal, David
Lester B Pearson
12.75
-3.4
1
7
Maloney, Jared
Mother Teresa -
12.75
-3.4
1
8
Deschamps, Nicholas
Cairine Wilson
12.82
-3.4
1
1
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
6:52.24c
-3.0
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
12.08
-1.9
2
3
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
12.45
-1.9
1
5
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
12.54
-1.9
1
4
Pagal, David
Lester B Pearson
12.57
-1.9
2
6
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
12.59
-1.9
2
7
Deschamps, Nicholas
Cairine Wilson
12.60
-1.9
2
8
Maloney, Jared
Mother Teresa -
12.72
-1.9
1
9
Leblanc, Chris
Hillcrest - Otta
12.75
-1.9
2
10
Chen, Kevin
Longfields
12.93
-1.9
1
11
Iris, Justice
Venta Preparator
12.95
-1.9
1
12
Smith, Olivier
ESP De La Salle
12.99
-1.9
2
13
Pritchard, André
ESP De La Salle
13.26
-1.0
2
14
Dubois, Liam
Earl of March
13.35
-1.9
1
15
Kashia, Daniel
ESP Deslauriers
13.36
-1.9
2
16
Challenger, Corlan
Immaculata
13.61
-1.9
2
2
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
5:12.44c
nwi
9
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
11.14
-1.2
1
2
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
11.46
-1.0
1
3
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
11.59
-1.2
1
4
Jean-Jacques, Denray
Immaculata
11.61
-1.2
1
5
Cotton, David
Sacred Heart - S
11.63
-1.2
1
6
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
11.70
-1.2
1
7
Hiratsuka, Erik
Sacred Heart - S
11.74
-1.2
1
8
Mputu, David
Colonel By
11.84
-1.2
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
11.32
-1.8
2
3
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
11.61
-1.0
1
5
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
11.82
-1.8
2
7
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
11.84
-1.8
2
2
Cotton, David
Sacred Heart - S
11.87
-1.9
1
4
Mputu, David
Colonel By
11.87
-1.9
1
6
Hiratsuka, Erik
Sacred Heart - S
11.95
-1.9
1
8
Jean-Jacques, Denray
Immaculata
11.97
-1.8
2
9
Horner, Wesley
Merivale
12.12
-1.9
1
10
Enang, Deval
St Joseph's - Ne
12.26
-1.8
2
11
Brown, Eric
St Pius X
12.33
-1.9
1
12
White, Akeem
Lester B Pearson
12.36
-1.9
1
13
Wright, Corey
St Joseph's - Ne
12.36
-1.9
1
14
Clermont, John
Immaculata
12.50
-1.8
2
15
Perry, Alex
Woodroffe
12.58
-1.9
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
23.50
-0.7
1
1
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
23.66
-1.8
2
2
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
23.76
-0.7
1
3
O'Hara, Kyle
Ashbury College
23.77
-0.7
1
2
O'Hara, Kyle
Ashbury College
23.78
-0.9
1
4
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
23.78
-0.7
1
3
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
24.01
-1.8
2
4
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
24.02
-0.9
1
5
Burchill, Corey
Bell
24.04
-1.8
2
5
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
24.23
-0.7
1
7
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
24.27
-1.8
2
6
Victor, Oliver Saint
Woodroffe
24.28
-0.9
1
6
Burchill, Corey
Bell
24.28
-0.7
1
8
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
24.39
-0.9
1
9
Garcia-Duchesne, Philipp
Ashbury College
24.39
-0.9
1
10
Gunawardena, Sandeep
South Carleton
24.48
-1.8
2
11
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
24.50
-0.9
1
7
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
24.77
-0.7
1
12
Worlor, Emmanuel
Woodroffe
24.81
-1.8
2
8
Victor, Oliver Saint
Woodroffe
24.82
-0.7
1
13
Stark, Logan
Lycee Claudel -
25.48
-1.0
2
14
Graham, Jeff
Colonel By
25.76
-0.9
1
15
Morrisey, Aaron
Osgoode
25.81
-0.9
1
16
Purcell, Justin
Canterbury
26.00
-1.8
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
24.34c
-2.0
1
2
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
25.02
-2.9
1
2
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
25.03
-2.1
1
3
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
25.18
-2.9
1
4
Gertler, Alec
Colonel By
25.23
-1.5
2
3
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
25.29
-2.1
1
4
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
25.42
-2.1
1
5
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
25.53
-1.5
2
7
Maloney, Jared
Mother Teresa -
25.64
-1.5
2
5
Leno, Eze
Holy Trinity - K
25.68
-2.1
1
6
Maloney, Jared
Mother Teresa -
25.69
-2.1
1
7
Gertler, Alec
Colonel By
25.72
-2.1
1
6
Leblanc, Chris
Hillcrest - Otta
25.91
-2.9
1
8
Leno, Eze
Holy Trinity - K
26.30
-2.9
1
9
Iris, Justice
Venta Preparator
26.30
-1.5
2
10
Deschamps, Nicholas
Cairine Wilson
26.43
-1.5
2
11
Pritchard, André
ESP De La Salle
26.65
-1.0
2
12
Said, Ali
Ridgemount
26.78
-2.9
1
13
Gibson, Riley
Earl of March
26.93
-2.9
1
14
Wellington, Damian
Merivale
27.00
-2.9
1
15
Harvey, Alexandre
ES Beatrice Desl
27.25
-1.5
2
1
Cavé, Daryl
ES Franco Cite -
15:25.04c
nwi
5
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
22.20
-1.4
2
1
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
22.22
-1.0
1
2
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
22.84
-1.0
1
3
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
22.95
-1.0
1
2
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
23.07
-3.0
1
3
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
23.45
-1.0
1
4
Hiratsuka, Erik
Sacred Heart - S
23.64
-1.0
1
5
Nang'Oma, Innocent
St Joseph's - Ne
23.65
-1.0
1
4
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
23.85
-3.0
1
5
Nang'Oma, Innocent
St Joseph's - Ne
23.92
-1.4
2
6
Mputu, David
Colonel By
23.97
-1.0
1
6
Hiratsuka, Erik
Sacred Heart - S
24.05
-3.0
1
7
Mputu, David
Colonel By
24.05
-1.4
2
8
Horner, Wesley
Merivale
24.33
-3.0
1
7
Horner, Wesley
Merivale
24.43
-1.0
1
9
Wright, Corey
St Joseph's - Ne
24.57
-1.4
2
10
Bastien, Kenny
ES Beatrice Desl
24.63
-1.4
2
11
Brown, Eric
St Pius X
24.65
-3.0
1
8
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
25.27
-1.0
1
12
Charelli, David
Mother Teresa -
25.58
-1.4
2
--
Jean-Jacques, Denray
Immaculata
FS
-3.0
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Hara, Kyle
Ashbury College
51.07
2
2
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
51.23
2
3
McDonald, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
51.95
2
4
Patterson, Bryson
John McCrae
52.85
2
5
Burchill, Corey
Bell
53.34
2
6
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
54.08
2
7
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
54.55
1
8
Fournier, Thomas
ES Franco Cite -
54.84
1
9
Dumont, Teddy
ES Beatrice Desl
55.21
1
10
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
56.04
1
11
Lu, Simo
Earl of March
57.04
2
12
Stolle, Ben
South Carleton
57.67
1
13
Dick, Ryan
Earl of March
58.07
1
14
Bah, Thierno
ESP Louis Riel
58.23
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meades, Liam
Sacred Heart - S
54.15
2
2
Maloney, Jared
Mother Teresa -
54.72
2
3
O'Connor, Michael
Ashbury College
55.25
2
4
Gertler, Alec
Colonel By
55.51
2
5
Leblanc, Chris
Hillcrest - Otta
57.17
1
6
Abala, Ajeuro
Immaculata
58.17
1
7
Wellington, Damian
Merivale
58.22
1
8
Said, Ali
Ridgemount
58.38
1
9
Dobson, Connor
Canterbury
58.41
2
10
Uhthoff, Nicholas
Glebe CI
58.46
2
11
Leno, Eze
Holy Trinity - K
58.54
2
12
Flegel, Patrick
Woodroffe
58.92
1
13
Richardson, Graeme
Glebe CI
1:00.51
2
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
49.21
2
2
Makinde, Tolu
Colonel By
49.65
2
3
Bobak, David
ES Franco Cite -
49.69
2
4
Jean-Jacques, Denray
Immaculata
50.19
2
5
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
50.25
2
6
Desgrosseilliers, Daniel
Merivale
51.19
2
7
Hutton, Alex
Merivale
51.67
2
8
Mputu, David
Colonel By
51.89
2
9
Horner, Wesley
Merivale
53.89
1
10
Dawson, Alex
Earl of March
54.10
1
11
Wright, Corey
St Joseph's - Ne
54.43
1
12
Kasongo, David
St Peter - Orlea
55.64
1
13
Otepola, Ayo
Redeemer Christi
56.88
1
14
McRobie, Chase
Ashbury College
58.83
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
2:00.20
2
2
Lu, Simo
Earl of March
2:07.44
2
3
Kataki, Rubin
Merivale
2:09.04
2
4
Zhu, Felix
Colonel By
2:09.89
2
5
Richardson, Adam
Lester B Pearson
2:11.23
2
6
Fournier, Thomas
ES Franco Cite -
2:14.93
2
7
Olsen, Erik
South Carleton
2:18.24
1
8
Bhatla, Justin
Sir Robert Borde
2:19.74
1
9
Nesbitt, Jack
Longfields
2:20.94
1
10
Boult, Connor
Sacred Heart - S
2:21.07
1
11
Wilson, Kieran
Nepean
2:22.93
1
12
Khorugdharry, Sunny
Hillcrest - Otta
2:31.66
1
13
Jenson, Keagan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:34.78
1
14
Grabstas, Nicholas
Immaculata
2:42.01
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trapeau, Lucas
Lycee Claudel -
2:07.46
1
2
McHugh, David
Hillcrest - Otta
2:13.42
2
3
Uhthoff, Nicholas
Glebe CI
2:13.42
2
4
Thompson, Philippe
Samuel Genest
2:14.58
2
5
Baer, Aidan Opazo
Immaculata
2:16.31
2
7
Dobson, Connor
Canterbury
2:23.95
2
8
Skaid, Khalid
Earl of March
2:24.34
1
9
Chau, Phil
Colonel By
2:24.73
1
10
Muir, Daniel
John McCrae
2:25.20
1
11
Penta, Marco Della
St Pius X
2:29.15
1
12
Burgstaller, Matthew
Longfields
2:30.62
1
13
St.Jean, Patrick
South Carleton
2:31.62
1
14
Printup, James Peltier
Gloucester
2:32.03
2
15
McDonell, Colin
Glebe CI
2:34.82
1
6
Venne, Jérémie
ES Franco Cite -
16:12:21.24c
7
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Souleiman, Mohamed
Gisele Lalonde
1:56.36
1
2
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
1:57.58
2
3
Hutton, Alex
Merivale
1:58.34
2
4
Holstead, Ian
Colonel By
1:58.85
2
5
Oman, Ben
Sir Robert Borde
2:02.85
2
6
McDonald, Rob
St Pius X
2:05.91
2
7
Borish, David
Glebe CI
2:06.93
2
8
Denome, Mark
Sacred Heart - S
2:08.05
1
9
Helms, Jake
Lisgar
2:10.04
1
10
Kasongo, David
St Peter - Orlea
2:11.15
1
11
Bergeron, Patrick
ES Garneau - Orl
2:11.85
1
12
Haji, Mohamud
Ridgemount
2:12.83
1
13
Wilkinson-Zan, Ben
Lisgar
2:14.06
1
14
Kataki, Ronnie
Merivale
2:14.81
2
15
Bakker, Cameron
Redeemer Christi
2:17.62
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
4:22.47
1
2
McCleery, Kyle
South Carleton
4:23.76
1
3
Zhu, Felix
Colonel By
4:29.40
1
4
Kataki, Rubin
Merivale
4:32.82
1
5
McKinely, Dean
St Joseph's - Ne
4:46.50
1
6
Olsen, Erik
South Carleton
4:48.89
1
7
Wilson, Kieran
Nepean
4:48.94
1
8
Béguin, Jean-Luc
ES Garneau - Orl
4:50.85
1
9
Boult, Connor
Sacred Heart - S
4:58.04
1
10
Ferguson, Warren
Colonel By
5:00.45
1
11
Houlton, Noah
ESP Louis Riel
5:00.57
1
12
Jenson, Keagan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
5:09.59
1
13
Rector, Josh
Colonel By
5:09.64
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jarvis, Alec
AY Jackson - Kan
4:23.37
1
2
Howard, Brendon
AY Jackson - Kan
4:28.07
1
3
Dysart, Robert
South Carleton
4:35.41
1
4
McHugh, David
Hillcrest - Otta
4:37.41
1
5
Thompson, Philippe
Samuel Genest
4:38.30
1
6
Vervloet, Carlos
St Joseph's - Ne
4:38.39
1
7
O'Connor, Michael
Ashbury College
4:38.47
1
8
Rouleau, Michaël
ES Beatrice Desl
4:39.09
1
9
Baer, Aidan Opazo
Immaculata
4:39.18
1
10
Leboeuf, Scott
Sir Wilfrid Laur
4:45.80
1
11
Fenning, Travis
St Joseph's - Ne
4:53.63
1
13
St.Jean, Patrick
South Carleton
5:03.62
1
14
Muir, Daniel
John McCrae
5:04.55
1
15
Abala, Ajeuro
Immaculata
5:08.14
1
12
Venne, Jérémie
ES Franco Cite -
1:14:57.24c
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sikubwabo, Yves
Glebe CI
3:54.47
1
2
Donald, Scott
Nepean
4:11.18
1
3
Berhe, Alex
Woodroffe
4:11.30
1
4
Saville, Sebastian
Colonel By
4:18.87
1
5
Holstead, Ian
Colonel By
4:20.70
1
6
Oman, Ben
Sir Robert Borde
4:26.16
1
7
Santos, Alex
Holy Trinity - K
4:29.97
1
8
Beauvais, Nathan
South Carleton
4:36.00
1
9
Hulford, Alex
South Carleton
4:37.19
1
10
Helms, Jake
Lisgar
4:38.31
1
11
Haji, Mohamud
Ridgemount
4:49.70
1
12
Garcia, Robert
Gloucester
4:49.98
1
13
Ogbu, Aman
Rideau - Elgin
4:51.40
1
14
Nagarijo, Jairo
Mother Teresa -
5:08.05
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maxwell, Alex
St Paul - Ottawa
9:36.08
1
2
McCleery, Kyle
South Carleton
9:47.34
1
3
O'Neill-Dee, Connor
Brookfield
9:50.03
1
4
Richardson, Adam
Lester B Pearson
9:53.12
1
5
Francki, Mike
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10:22.18
1
6
Cerveny, Kaya
Lycee Claudel -
10:27.40
1
7
Wilson, Kieran
Nepean
10:33.86
1
8
McTaggart, Jordan
Nepean
10:34.31
1
9
Foley, Colin
Glebe CI
10:38.47
1
10
Ferguson, Warren
Colonel By
10:39.16
1
11
Béguin, Jean-Luc
ES Garneau - Orl
10:49.49
1
12
Baker, Andrew
West Carleton S
11:01.77
1
13
Anderson, Sam
Bell
11:04.42
1
14
Houlton, Noah
ESP Louis Riel
11:08.27
1
--
D'Éon, Jacoby
Samuel Genest
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jarvis, Alec
AY Jackson - Kan
9:24.56
1
2
Howard, Brendon
AY Jackson - Kan
9:31.24
1
3
Dysart, Robert
South Carleton
9:58.68
1
4
Fenning, Travis
St Joseph's - Ne
10:05.50
1
5
Horvath, Aidan
Sacred Heart - S
10:09.37
1
6
Leboeuf, Scott
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10:14.11
1
7
Baer, Aidan Opazo
Immaculata
10:14.38
1
8
Rouleau, Michaël
ES Beatrice Desl
10:49.64
1
9
Vervloet, Carlos
St Joseph's - Ne
11:03.22
1
10
Pantalone, Chris
John McCrae
11:13.00
1
11
Chamberot, Justin
ES Garneau - Orl
11:22.84
1
12
Printup, James Peltier
Gloucester
11:30.36
1
13
Kerzner, Alex
Glebe CI
11:30.67
1
14
Ford, James
Colonel By
11:45.47
1
15
Gordon, Nathaniel
West Carleton S
12:05.03
1
16
Weidemann, Jake
Colonel By
12:14.88
1
17
Brunet, James
Canterbury
12:22.61
1
18
Eid-Ricci, Alessandro
Ashbury College
12:53.36
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sikubwabo, Yves
Glebe CI
8:32.08
1
2
Donald, Scott
Nepean
9:08.50
1
3
Berhe, Alex
Woodroffe
9:09.91
1
4
Dysart, Michael
South Carleton
9:34.56
1
5
Marshall, Phil
Glebe CI
9:34.61
1
6
Sneddon, Jay
Nepean
9:37.12
1
7
Santos, Alex
Holy Trinity - K
9:45.40
1
8
Smith, Patrick
Sir Robert Borde
9:50.57
1
9
Wilkinson-Zan, Ben
Lisgar
10:18.87
1
10
Yoseph-Matthews, Gebrezg
Rideau - Elgin
10:22.62
1
11
Glennon, Nicholas
Immaculata
10:29.46
1
12
Berhe, Efrem
Rideau - Elgin
10:56.10
1
13
Chevrette, Alexandre
ES Beatrice Desl
11:04.12
1
14
Guidice, Michael Del
St Patrick - Ott
12:19.18
1
15
Huismans, Martin
Cairine Wilson
12:34.08
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Santos, Alex
Holy Trinity - K
6:45.77
1
2
Marshall, Phil
Glebe CI
6:54.26
1
3
Smith, Patrick
Sir Robert Borde
6:58.16
1
4
Bursey, Drew
AY Jackson - Kan
7:02.98
1
5
Hardy-Kavanagh, Darcy
Merivale
7:07.67
1
6
Glennon, Nicholas
Immaculata
7:13.67
1
7
Cerveny, Kaya
Lycee Claudel -
7:16.60
1
8
Francki, Mike
Sir Wilfrid Laur
7:18.01
1
9
Carranco, Andres
Glebe CI
7:22.96
1
10
Denome, Mark
Sacred Heart - S
7:35.07
1
11
Dijkerman, Adam
Lycee Claudel -
7:35.08
1
12
Mohamed, Mohamed
Woodroffe
7:46.48
1
13
Béguin, Jean-Luc
ES Garneau - Orl
7:53.42
1
14
Ferguson, Warren
Colonel By
8:00.24
1
15
Oake, Christopher
Ridgemount
8:20.88
1
--
Yoseph-Matthews, Gebrezg
Rideau - Elgin
DQ
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guy, Eric
Hillcrest - Otta
14.40
-1.1
1
1
Guy, Eric
Hillcrest - Otta
14.46
-1.8
1
2
Bailey, John
Glebe CI
15.41
-1.1
1
2
Bailey, John
Glebe CI
15.47
-2.8
2
3
Hamlin, Nathaniel
St Francis Xavie
16.30
-1.1
1
3
Hamlin, Nathaniel
St Francis Xavie
16.82
-2.8
2
4
Lu, Jeffrey
Glebe CI
16.95
-1.1
1
5
Bruce-Fuoco, Jack
Osgoode
17.32
-1.1
1
4
Bruce-Fuoco, Jack
Osgoode
17.72
-1.8
1
5
Lu, Jeffrey
Glebe CI
17.99
-1.8
1
6
Reginald, Andrew
St Francis Xavie
18.07
-1.1
1
6
Reginald, Andrew
St Francis Xavie
18.43
-2.8
2
7
Ha, Larry
Hillcrest - Otta
18.54
-2.8
2
7
Williams, Cole
Bell
19.64
-1.1
1
8
Ha, Larry
Hillcrest - Otta
19.67
-1.1
1
8
Williams, Cole
Bell
19.87
-2.8
2
9
Ahmed, Nabil
Sir Wilfrid Laur
20.53
-2.8
2
10
Parizeau, Eric
Ashbury College
21.02
-1.8
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ye, Edward
Colonel By
16.51
-1.5
1
2
Kaba, Ismael
Sir Robert Borde
16.85
-1.5
1
3
Donnelly, Richard
Sacred Heart - S
18.88
-1.5
1
4
Srivastava, Abhinav
Hillcrest - Otta
19.00
-1.5
1
5
Li, Patrick
Bell
19.05
-1.5
1
6
White, Danny
Colonel By
19.75
-1.5
1
7
McDonell, Colin
Glebe CI
19.87
-1.5
1
8
Zhang, Fanxing
Hillcrest - Otta
21.24
-1.5
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Al-Haddad, Saj
St Pius X
15.32
-1.7
1
1
Al-Haddad, Saj
St Pius X
15.38
-1.6
1
2
Desgrosseilliers, Daniel
Merivale
15.95
-1.6
2
2
Clark, Ben
Canterbury
16.11
-1.6
1
3
Dabros, Quinn
ES Franco Cite -
16.13
-1.0
1
3
Dabros, Quinn
ES Franco Cite -
16.15
-1.0
2
4
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
16.19
-1.6
2
5
Clark, Ben
Canterbury
16.19
-1.7
1
4
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
16.20
-1.6
1
5
Desgrosseilliers, Daniel
Merivale
16.59
-1.6
1
6
Vanduzer, Eli
Glebe CI
16.73
-1.6
1
7
Vanduzer, Eli
Glebe CI
17.55
-1.7
1
6
Touch, Somron
Glebe CI
19.61
-1.6
2
8
Harcourt, Jordan
St Joseph's - Ne
19.65
-1.6
2
9
Depillars, Tyler
AY Jackson - Kan
20.96
-1.7
1
10
Le-The, Quoc-Nam
AY Jackson - Kan
21.62
-1.6
2
11
Nehlawi, Dan
All Saints - Kan
22.66
-1.6
2
7
Harcourt, Jordan
St Joseph's - Ne
24.19
-1.6
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guy, Eric
Hillcrest - Otta
42.03
2
2
Bitar, Marc
Colonel By
43.06
2
3
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
43.38
2
4
Rokui, Sorush
Bell
44.04
2
5
Bailey, John
Glebe CI
44.26
2
6
Scholman, Daniel
Redeemer Christi
45.64
2
7
McLean, Adam
South Carleton
47.06
2
8
Bah, Thierno
ESP Louis Riel
47.48
1
9
Nesbitt, Jack
Longfields
47.84
2
10
Williams, Cole
Bell
50.20
1
11
Houlton, Noah
ESP Louis Riel
53.13
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Connor, Michael
Ashbury College
45.22
2
2
Kerr, Zack
Hillcrest - Otta
46.92
2
3
Dobson, Connor
Canterbury
48.22
2
4
Eskridge, William
St Joseph's - Ne
51.57
2
5
White, Danny
Colonel By
51.95
2
6
Leno, Eze
Holy Trinity - K
52.35
2
7
Temacini, Mohamed
ESP Louis Riel
55.26
1
8
Dreesen, Paul-Rene
ESP Louis Riel
56.40
1
9
Zhang, Fanxing
Hillcrest - Otta
57.09
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Al-Haddad, Saj
St Pius X
55.65
2
2
Desgrosseilliers, Daniel
Merivale
58.64
2
3
McDonald, Rob
St Pius X
59.68
2
4
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
59.81
2
5
Johnson, Matt
Redeemer Christi
1:00.24
2
6
Vanduzer, Eli
Glebe CI
1:00.48
2
7
Smallwood, Nicholas
St Mark
1:01.75
1
8
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
1:02.41
2
9
Schlossmacher, Thomas
Colonel By
1:02.47
1
10
Dabros, Quinn
ES Franco Cite -
1:05.75
1
11
Clark, Ben
Canterbury
1:05.80
1
12
Charelli, David
Mother Teresa -
1:07.23
1
13
Trevor-Deutsch, Jonah
Hillcrest - Otta
1:10.96
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Colonel By
46.33
2
2
Relay Team
Bell
47.29
2
3
Relay Team
Ashbury College
47.91
2
4
Relay Team
South Carleton
49.10
2
5
Relay Team
Hillcrest - Otta
49.29
2
6
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
49.34
1
7
Relay Team
Woodroffe
50.96
2
8
Relay Team
ESP Deslauriers
52.10
2
--
Relay Team
ES Beatrice Desl
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Longfields
48.26
2
2
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
49.41
2
3
Relay Team
ESP De La Salle
49.71
2
4
Relay Team
Lycee Claudel -
51.05
2
5
Relay Team
Canterbury
53.14
1
6
Relay Team
Glebe CI
53.59
1
7
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
56.03
1
--
Relay Team
Earl of March
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Immaculata
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Ridgemount
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Colonel By
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Hillcrest - Otta
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Colonel By
43.26
2
2
Relay Team
Sacred Heart - S
44.42
2
3
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
45.09
2
4
Relay Team
ES Franco Cite -
45.51
2
5
Relay Team
St Pius X
45.65
2
6
Relay Team
Glebe CI
45.95
1
7
Relay Team
Redeemer Christi
46.73
2
8
Relay Team
Earl of March
46.95
2
--
Relay Team
Colonel By
47.24
1
9
Relay Team
ES Beatrice Desl
47.80
2
10
Relay Team
Ridgemount
47.98
1
11
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
49.52
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Colonel By
3:25.71
2
2
Relay Team
Merivale
3:33.40
2
3
Relay Team
Glebe CI
3:37.18
2
4
Relay Team
ES Franco Cite -
3:41.00
2
--
Relay Team
Colonel By
3:43.42
2
5
Relay Team
Lycee Claudel -
3:44.02
2
6
Relay Team
Sacred Heart - S
3:46.15
2
7
Relay Team
Longfields
3:48.76
1
8
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
3:50.29
1
9
Relay Team
South Carleton
3:50.30
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
12
Séguin, Éric
Gisele Lalonde
19.70m
(64'7.5)
1
1
Gionet, Vincent
Hillcrest - Otta
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
2
Bumstead, Chris
All Saints - Kan
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
3
Melcher, Trevor
Colonel By
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
4
Nicholson, Jacob
Earl of March
12.53m
(41'1.25)
1
5
Gagnon, Jeff
Woodroffe
12.33m
(40'5.25)
1
6
Moham, Logan
Redeemer Christi
12.32m
(40'5)
1
7
Bradley, Kody
Woodroffe
12.27m
(40'3)
1
8
Downs, Jordan
Osgoode
12.07m
(39'7)
1
9
Nzowa, Mpamba
St Francis Xavie
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
10
Lawson, James
South Carleton
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
11
Morency, Sébastien
Samuel Genest
10.26m
(33'7.75)
1
13
Wade, Mike
Ottawa Technical
9.59m
(31'5.5)
1
14
Morin, Michael
Sir Wilfrid Laur
8.83m
(28'11.5)
1
15
Antranikian, Raffy
St Peter - Orlea
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keenan, Josh
South Carleton
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
2
Tierney, Joe
Sacred Heart - S
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
3
Oliveira, Anthony
Samuel Genest
11.85m
(38'10.5)
1
4
Belding, Brandon
Colonel By
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
5
Evelyn, Mike
John McCrae
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
6
Stuckless, Dylan
Ottawa Technical
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
7
Luengo-Molero, Javier
Redeemer Christi
10.20m
(33'5.5)
1
8
Stewart, Eric
ESP Louis Riel
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
9
VanRyswyk, Adrian
Redeemer Christi
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
10
Simpson, Mike
West Carleton S
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
11
Bisnauth, Mark
Bell
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
12
Mondor, Patrick
ESP Louis Riel
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
13
Crowe, Greg
Lester B Pearson
9.40m
(30'10)
1
14
Range, Charlie
All Saints - Kan
8.93m
(29'3.5)
1
15
Millson, Justin
Colonel By
8.74m
(28'8)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKeen, Jeff
Immaculata
34.14m
(112'0)
1
2
Oliveira, Andrew
Samuel Genest
32.24m
(105'9.25)
1
3
James, Stephen
Immaculata
31.60m
(103'8)
1
4
Kasenda, Jean-Baptiste
ES Franco Cite -
28.96m
(95'0)
1
5
Lemay, Thomas
ES Beatrice Desl
28.83m
(94'7)
1
6
Lavictoire, Christian
Immaculata
27.95m
(91'8.25)
1
7
Horton, Christian
St Joseph's - Ne
25.28m
(82'11.25)
1
8
Nehmé, Jeremy
ES Franco Cite -
24.50m
(80'4.5)
1
9
Seah, Wei Jae
Longfields
21.53m
(70'7.5)
1
10
Essak-Brunelle, Jordan
ES Beatrice Desl
20.79m
(68'2.5)
1
11
Layer, Nick
AY Jackson - Kan
19.36m
(63'6)
1
12
Mantil, David
Woodroffe
18.45m
(60'6.25)
1
13
Yantha, Jesse
Longfields
18.17m
(59'7.25)
1
14
Martello, Ryan
All Saints - Kan
17.28m
(56'8.25)
1
15
Steiginga, Justin
Redeemer Christi
17.06m
(55'11.5)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oliveira, Anthony
Samuel Genest
38.80m
(127'3.5)
1
2
Evelyn, Mike
John McCrae
37.87m
(124'2.75)
1
3
Bobal, Josh
Immaculata
36.32m
(119'1.75)
1
4
Dyer, James
Bell
36.06m
(118'3.5)
1
5
Stuckless, Dylan
Ottawa Technical
36.03m
(118'2.5)
1
6
Belding, Brandon
Colonel By
36.01m
(118'1.5)
1
7
Nicoletta, Marcus
St Pius X
30.48m
(100'0)
1
8
Mondor, Patrick
ESP Louis Riel
28.77m
(94'4.5)
1
9
Tmoulik, Othman
ESP Deslauriers
28.60m
(93'9.75)
1
10
McIntyre, Devin
Sacred Heart - S
28.02m
(91'11)
1
11
Millson, Justin
Colonel By
27.23m
(89'4)
1
12
Rotor, Bryan
St Joseph's - Ne
26.96m
(88'5.25)
1
13
Bisnauth, Mark
Bell
26.52m
(87'0)
1
14
VanRyswyk, Adrian
Redeemer Christi
25.88m
(84'10.75)
1
15
Ghosn, Lucas
Immaculata
24.15m
(79'2.75)
1
16
Wheatley, Cameron
Sacred Heart - S
22.13m
(72'7.25)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rector, Josh
Colonel By
47.25m
(155'0)
1
2
Moss, Geordie
John McCrae
41.20m
(135'2)
1
3
Gagnon, Jeff
Woodroffe
39.52m
(129'7.75)
1
4
Sasseville, Julien
Ashbury College
39.04m
(128'1)
1
5
Lawson, James
South Carleton
38.38m
(125'11)
1
6
Williams, Cole
Bell
36.78m
(120'8)
1
7
Wang, Julian
Earl of March
36.11m
(118'5.5)
1
8
Nicholson, Jacob
Earl of March
33.59m
(110'2.25)
1
9
Stolle, Ben
South Carleton
32.98m
(108'2.25)
1
10
Ahmed, Nabil
Sir Wilfrid Laur
31.59m
(103'7.5)
1
11
MacPhee, Colin
Merivale
31.06m
(101'10.75)
1
12
Purcell, Justin
Canterbury
26.84m
(88'0.5)
1
13
Stark, Logan
Lycee Claudel -
25.81m
(84'8)
1
14
Patra, Rohan
Colonel By
22.98m
(75'4.5)
1
15
Wade, Mike
Ottawa Technical
22.06m
(72'4.5)
1
16
Gionet, Vincent
Hillcrest - Otta
20.91m
(68'7)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart, Brandon
ESP Deslauriers
42.58m
(139'8.25)
1
2
McKeen, Jeff
Immaculata
41.49m
(136'1.25)
1
3
Kerr, Zack
Hillcrest - Otta
37.54m
(123'1.75)
1
4
Winn, Caleb
Sacred Heart - S
32.81m
(107'7.5)
1
5
Flegel, Patrick
Woodroffe
32.68m
(107'2.5)
1
6
Eskridge, William
St Joseph's - Ne
32.65m
(107'1.25)
1
7
Lu, DiYang
Earl of March
30.47m
(99'11.5)
1
8
Damian, Gabriel-André
Samuel Genest
30.12m
(98'9.75)
1
9
Layer, Nick
AY Jackson - Kan
28.97m
(95'0.5)
1
10
Lavictoire, Christian
Immaculata
27.47m
(90'1.5)
1
11
Farah, Adam
Hillcrest - Otta
27.40m
(89'10.5)
1
12
Martello, Ryan
All Saints - Kan
26.50m
(86'11.25)
1
13
Turcanu, Victor
Bell
25.14m
(82'5.75)
1
14
Srivastava, Abhinav
Hillcrest - Otta
20.87m
(68'5.5)
1
15
Weidemann, Jake
Colonel By
20.07m
(65'10)
1
16
Essak-Brunelle, Jordan
ES Beatrice Desl
19.76m
(64'9.75)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guy, Eric
Hillcrest - Otta
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
1
Burchill, Corey
Bell
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
3
Graham, Jeff
Colonel By
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Veenema, Stephen
Redeemer Christi
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
D'Éon, Jacoby
Samuel Genest
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Coathup, Trevor
Sir Robert Borde
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Labelle, Ryan
South Carleton
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Bumstead, Chris
All Saints - Kan
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Gawreletz, Josh
Earl of March
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Itani, Al
Colonel By
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Colin
Brookfield
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
Guay, Leeson
All Saints - Kan
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Philip, Dapaah
All Saints - Kan
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Mousseau, Caleb
Ashbury College
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Bennett, Daniel
St Peter - Orlea
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Lortie, Bruno
ES Beatrice Desl
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
Mphizi, Patrick
Rideau - Elgin
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Brooks, Mike
All Saints - Kan
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
9
Tombs-Koscinski, Dylan
AY Jackson - Kan
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Wright, Elijah
St Francis Xavie
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
Bobal, Josh
Immaculata
1.55m
(5'1)
1
12
Baker, Brendan
ES Beatrice Desl
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bogdanowicz, Thomas
St Mark
5.38m
(17'7.75)
-3.4
1
2
Milley, Kirk
Osgoode
5.28m
(17'3.75)
-1.4
1
3
Duclos, Tomy
Immaculata
5.12m
(16'9.5)
-1.0
1
4
Han, Jack
Colonel By
5.02m
(16'5.5)
-2.0
1
5
Henot, Antoine
Lycee Claudel -
5.00m
(16'4.75)
-1.0
1
6
Flegel, Patrick
Woodroffe
4.90m
(16'0.75)
-1.1
1
7
Sayed, Aymen
Canterbury
4.82m
(15'9.75)
-1.9
1
8
Giang, Kristopher
Earl of March
4.73m
(15'6)
-2.1
1
9
Knox, Elliot
Bell
4.46m
(14'7.5)
-3.1
1
10
Khan, Nic
Earl of March
4.44m
(14'6.75)
-2.9
1
11
Lu, DiYang
Earl of March
4.42m
(14'6)
-1.7
1
12
Beckwith, Dawson
Nepean
4.37m
(14'4)
-1.9
1
13
Injege, Boaz
Colonel By
4.21m
(13'9.75)
-2.5
1
14
Damian, Gabriel-André
Samuel Genest
3.90m
(12'9.5)
-2.0
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nsabua, David
ESP Louis Riel
6.32m
(20'8.75)
-2.5
1
2
Chung, Kevin
Merivale
5.98m
(19'7.25)
-2.7
1
3
Kuprowski, Dallon
All Saints - Kan
5.90m
(19'4.25)
-1.2
1
4
teBrake, Brandon
Redeemer Christi
5.79m
(18'11.75)
+0.0
1
5
Al-Slaq, Ahmed
Earl of March
5.61m
(18'4.75)
-2.3
1
6
Bakker, Cameron
Redeemer Christi
5.48m
(17'11.75)
-1.2
1
7
Aribido, Tim
Colonel By
5.47m
(17'11.25)
-3.9
1
8
Dawson, Alex
Earl of March
5.45m
(17'10.5)
-1.7
1
9
Auguste, Etienne
ESP De La Salle
5.31m
(17'5)
-0.7
1
10
Johnson, Matt
Redeemer Christi
5.26m
(17'3)
-2.0
1
11
Clermont, John
Immaculata
5.25m
(17'2.5)
-4.1
1
12
Depaah, Phil
All Saints - Kan
5.23m
(17'1.75)
-4.1
1
13
Lortie, Bruno
ES Beatrice Desl
5.17m
(16'11.5)
-2.2
1
14
Itemuagbor, Michael
Ashbury College
5.12m
(16'9.5)
-2.3
1
15
Mphizi, Patrick
Rideau - Elgin
5.07m
(16'7.5)
-1.6
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Itani, Al
Colonel By
12.14m
(39'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Rokui, Sorush
Bell
11.85m
(38'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Cui, Xiao
AY Jackson - Kan
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Veenema, Stephen
Redeemer Christi
11.57m
(37'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Khorugdharry, Sunny
Hillcrest - Otta
10.82m
(35'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Ozimkoski, Gregory
ESP Louis Riel
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Zhao, Brandon
Bell
10.23m
(33'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Bailey, John
Glebe CI
10.09m
(33'1)
nwi
1
9
Lu, Jeffrey
Glebe CI
9.57m
(31'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Ahmed, Nabil
Sir Wilfrid Laur
8.71m
(28'6.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Han, Jack
Colonel By
11.71m
(38'5)
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
11.44m
(37'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Giang, Kristopher
Earl of March
10.43m
(34'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Yiu, Justin
St Pius X
10.22m
(33'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Lappan, Ian
Earl of March
10.18m
(33'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Boittiaux, Tommy
Hillcrest - Otta
10.17m
(33'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Balitsky, Dmitri
Gloucester
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
8
Wu, Philip
Merivale
9.42m
(30'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Tsang, Derek
Sir Robert Borde
9.11m
(29'10.5)
nwi
1
10
Lever, James
AY Jackson - Kan
8.98m
(29'5.5)
nwi
1
11
Smith, Alex
AY Jackson - Kan
8.42m
(27'7.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ha, Larry
Hillcrest - Otta
2.90m
(9'6)
1
2
Ozimkoski, Gregory
ESP Louis Riel
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Zack
Hillcrest - Otta
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
2
McHugh, David
Hillcrest - Otta
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
3
Srivastava, Abhinav
Hillcrest - Otta
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Matt
Redeemer Christi
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
2
Morris, Kerry
Redeemer Christi
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
3
Stewart, Eric
ESP Louis Riel
2.90m
(9'6)
1
4
Trevor-Deutsch, Jonah
Hillcrest - Otta
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Vanduzer, Eli
Glebe CI
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
12.68
-1.7
1
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
12.90
-1.7
1
3
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
13.47
-1.7
1
4
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
13.58
-1.7
1
5
Braun-McLeod, Sydney
Glebe CI
13.60
-1.7
1
6
Lubenga, Rashida
St Patrick - Ott
13.79
-1.7
1
7
Floyd, Mindie
Sir Robert Borde
13.90
-1.7
1
8
Prescod, Kimberley
Holy Trinity - K
14.01
-1.7
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
12.78
-0.1
1
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
12.79
-0.9
2
3
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
13.19
-0.1
1
5
Braun-McLeod, Sydney
Glebe CI
13.44
-0.1
1
4
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
13.53
-0.9
2
6
Lubenga, Rashida
St Patrick - Ott
13.69
-0.9
2
7
Floyd, Mindie
Sir Robert Borde
13.73
-0.1
1
8
Prescod, Kimberley
Holy Trinity - K
13.92
-0.1
1
10
Wong, Catherine
Holy Trinity - K
14.11
-0.9
2
11
Louiseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
14.14
-0.1
1
12
Sims, Magdeline
Colonel By
14.23
-0.1
1
13
Pihes, Orsolya
Canterbury
14.31
-0.1
1
14
Lange, Marcia
St Peter - Orlea
14.50
-0.9
2
15
Konneh, Abibatu
St Patrick - Ott
14.64
-0.9
2
9
Tshilenge, Élisée
ES Franco Cite -
2:20:13.24c
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
13.05
-1.8
1
2
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
13.11
-1.8
1
3
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
13.54
-1.8
1
4
Gauthier, Anne
Lisgar
13.80
-1.8
1
5
Robinson, Julie
Ashbury College
13.82
-1.8
1
6
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
13.88
-1.8
1
7
Bowles, Diana
St Joseph's - Ne
13.98
-1.8
1
8
Bent, Vanessa
Nepean
14.03
-1.8
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
13.33
-2.4
2
2
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
13.65
-3.5
1
3
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
13.91
-2.4
2
5
Robinson, Julie
Ashbury College
13.96
-2.4
2
4
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
13.98
-3.5
1
7
Gauthier, Anne
Lisgar
14.17
-2.4
2
8
Bowles, Diana
St Joseph's - Ne
14.24
-2.4
2
6
Bent, Vanessa
Nepean
14.34
-3.5
1
9
Lu, Cassie
Glebe CI
14.42
-3.5
1
10
Jourdeuil, Kaitie
Canterbury
14.54
-3.5
1
11
Foster, Danielle
Bell
14.63
-2.4
2
12
Sanipe, Eretoru
St Joseph's - Ne
14.76
-3.5
1
13
Muradia, Priya
Ashbury College
15.04
-2.4
2
14
Lucien, Nafthalia
ES Franco Cite -
15.12
-2.0
2
15
Dorval, Kathrina
Samuel Genest
15.20
-3.5
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
12.59
-1.8
1
2
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
12.85
-1.8
1
3
Lindo, Kerry-Ann
St Patrick - Ott
13.03
-1.8
1
4
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
13.19
-1.8
1
5
Stille, Julia
Lisgar
13.29
-1.8
1
6
Bambi, Tania
Franco-Ouest - N
13.31
-1.8
1
7
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
13.52
-1.8
1
8
Kaba, Saran
Sir Robert Borde
13.62
-1.8
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
12.89
-2.2
1
2
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
13.03
-1.3
2
3
Lindo, Kerry-Ann
St Patrick - Ott
13.15
-2.2
1
5
Bambi, Tania
Franco-Ouest - N
13.34
-2.2
1
4
Stille, Julia
Lisgar
13.38
-1.3
2
6
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
13.43
-1.3
2
7
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
13.45
-2.2
1
8
Kaba, Saran
Sir Robert Borde
13.74
-2.2
1
9
Bowen, Courtney
Merivale
13.74
-1.3
2
10
Paquette, Alana
St Patrick - Ott
13.78
-2.2
1
11
Soutthiphanh, Nitaya
Brookfield
14.20
-1.3
2
12
Hall, Breanna
Woodroffe
14.60
-2.2
1
13
Allen, Madison
Colonel By
15.15
-1.3
2
14
Houde, Christine
ES Garneau - Orl
15.17
-2.2
1
15
Hubley, Alexandra
Sir Wilfrid Laur
15.23
-1.3
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
25.29
-1.8
1
1
Fernando, Shelani
John McCrae
25.90
-3.2
2
3
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
25.92
-3.2
2
2
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
25.96
-1.8
1
3
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
26.67
-1.8
1
2
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
26.74
-1.7
1
4
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
26.76
-1.8
1
4
Labarang, Charifa
ESP Deslauriers
26.86
-1.7
1
5
Sims, Magdeline
Colonel By
28.06
-1.8
1
6
Prescod, Kimberley
Holy Trinity - K
28.26
-1.8
1
5
Prescod, Kimberley
Holy Trinity - K
28.28
-1.7
1
6
Floyd, Mindie
Sir Robert Borde
28.33
-3.2
2
7
Priya, Narine
Gisele Lalonde
28.43
-1.0
2
7
Priya, Narine
Gisele Lalonde
28.51
-1.0
1
8
Sims, Magdeline
Colonel By
28.51
-3.2
2
8
Floyd, Mindie
Sir Robert Borde
28.55
-1.8
1
9
Bourgeois, Rebecca
John McCrae
29.05
-1.7
1
10
Fuamba, Joyce
Gisele Lalonde
29.38
-1.0
1
11
Pihes, Orsolya
Canterbury
29.43
-3.2
2
12
Bolger, Charlotte
Nepean
29.84
-1.7
1
13
Racicot-Biocchi, Boo
Sir Wilfrid Laur
30.25
-3.2
2
14
Lange, Marcia
St Peter - Orlea
30.57
-1.7
1
15
Kalongoshi, Deborah
St Patrick - Ott
31.07
-3.2
2
16
Azor-Gagne, Nikita
Bell
31.45
-3.2
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
26.46
-1.5
1
2
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
26.82
-1.5
1
3
Pappas, Carly
Earl of March
27.61
-1.5
1
4
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
27.67
-1.5
1
5
Bowles, Diana
St Joseph's - Ne
28.69
-1.5
1
6
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
28.74
-1.5
1
7
Comeau, Elizabeth
Lisgar
28.76
-1.5
1
8
Arsenault, Emma
Holy Trinity - K
29.12
-1.5
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spoerri, Lindsay
Merivale
26.72
-2.3
2
2
Dwyer, Courtney
Glebe CI
27.40
-2.0
1
3
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
27.93
-2.3
2
4
Pappas, Carly
Earl of March
27.99
-2.0
1
5
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
28.98
-2.0
1
6
Comeau, Elizabeth
Lisgar
29.16
-2.3
2
7
Bowles, Diana
St Joseph's - Ne
29.23
-2.3
2
8
Arsenault, Emma
Holy Trinity - K
29.27
-2.3
2
9
Bent, Vanessa
Nepean
29.27
-2.0
1
10
Jourdeuil, Kaitie
Canterbury
29.34
-2.3
2
11
Lu, Cassie
Glebe CI
29.81
-2.0
1
12
McGinn, Megan
Ashbury College
30.22
-2.0
1
13
Adelson, Aurélie
Samuel Genest
30.22
-2.0
1
14
Raji, Deborah
Colonel By
30.31
-2.0
1
15
Amoi, Laura
Lycee Claudel -
31.25
-2.0
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
25.64
-1.1
1
2
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
25.65
-1.1
1
3
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
26.44
-1.1
1
1
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
26.89
-1.9
2
3
Barban, Alicia
Colonel By
26.91
-1.9
2
4
Barban, Alicia
Colonel By
26.92
-1.1
1
5
Lindo, Kerry-Ann
St Patrick - Ott
26.99
-1.9
2
5
Lindo, Kerry-Ann
St Patrick - Ott
27.17
-1.1
1
6
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
27.19
-1.1
1
7
Agnew, Lauren
Sacred Heart - S
27.58
-1.1
1
2
Brohman, Amelia
Hillcrest - Otta
27.60
-4.6
1
4
Warren, Madeline
Ashbury College
27.68
-4.6
1
7
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
28.23
-1.9
2
6
Agnew, Lauren
Sacred Heart - S
28.28
-4.6
1
8
Kaba, Saran
Sir Robert Borde
28.81
-1.9
2
9
Miller-Duval, Emma
Gloucester
28.96
-1.9
2
10
Hall, Breanna
Woodroffe
29.03
-4.6
1
8
Kaba, Saran
Sir Robert Borde
29.07
-1.1
1
11
D'Angelo, Jenna
Nepean
29.95
-4.6
1
12
Donaghue, Lindsay
Osgoode
29.97
-1.9
2
13
Donati, Coco
Canterbury
30.02
-4.6
1
14
Andrievskaia, Polina
Nepean
30.25
-4.6
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Victoria
Ashbury College
58.10
2
2
Braun-McLeod, Sydney
Glebe CI
58.60
2
3
Adams, Toluwa
Mother Teresa -
59.03
2
4
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
1:01.49
2
5
Priya, Narine
Gisele Lalonde
1:02.54
2
6
Sims, Magdeline
Colonel By
1:02.58
2
7
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
1:03.85
2
8
Bolger, Charlotte
Nepean
1:05.35
1
9
Spencer, Rachel
Hillcrest - Otta
1:05.70
1
10
Fuamba, Joyce
Gisele Lalonde
1:06.95
1
11
Wong, Catherine
Holy Trinity - K
1:07.13
2
12
Navez-Gangji, Salimah
Holy Trinity - K
1:07.38
1
13
Bisset, Elise
Nepean
1:07.57
1
14
Azor-Gagne, Nikita
Bell
1:08.47
1
15
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
1:10.97
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
1:02.90
2
2
Dai, Annie
Colonel By
1:03.60
2
3
Currier, Sydney
Canterbury
1:03.64
2
4
Bowles, Diana
St Joseph's - Ne
1:03.81
1
5
Wilson, Brenna
Earl of March
1:04.75
2
6
Comeau, Elizabeth
Lisgar
1:04.76
2
7
Bent, Vanessa
Nepean
1:04.99
2
8
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
1:05.55
2
9
Stirling, Jenna
St Joseph's - Ne
1:06.32
1
10
Istead, Nicole
St Francis Xavie
1:06.62
1
10
Brandys, Lindsay
Ashbury College
1:06.62
1
12
MacPhearson, Emma
Holy Trinity - K
1:06.87
1
13
Saverio, Sophia Di
Glebe CI
1:08.54
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eryuzlu, Sheniz
All Saints - Kan
59.04
2
2
Barban, Alicia
Colonel By
59.66
2
3
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
1:01.15
2
4
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
1:01.37
2
5
Gardner, Charlotte
Earl of March
1:01.52
2
6
Ogilvie, Heather
St Joseph's - Ne
1:02.73
2
7
Tuck, Kathryn
Colonel By
1:03.96
2
8
Miller-Duval, Emma
Gloucester
1:04.86
1
9
Donati, Coco
Canterbury
1:05.27
1
10
Riding, Melissa
Ashbury College
1:05.79
1
11
Trenouth, Katie
Brookfield
1:08.17
1
12
Loewen, Elyssa
Glebe CI
1:12.77
1
13
Norelus, Carine
Redeemer Christi
1:13.21
1
14
Groulx, Sarah
Holy Trinity - K
1:15.49
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weidemann, Isabelle
Colonel By
2:31.69
2
2
Morris, Caitlin
Colonel By
2:32.07
2
3
Schmidt, Madeline
Woodroffe
2:34.99
2
4
Harmsen, Jessica
St Peter - Orlea
2:36.86
2
5
McDonald, Kelly
Holy Trinity - K
2:37.12
2
6
Domitrovits, Stefanie
St Pius X
2:37.37
2
7
Kinahan, Julia
Glebe CI
2:39.76
2
8
Spencer, Rachel
Hillcrest - Otta
2:47.23
2
9
Pappas, Shannon
Earl of March
2:48.15
1
10
Kaasalainen, Natasha
Canterbury
2:52.93
1
11
Klemes, Christine
Redeemer Christi
2:56.18
1
12
O'Connell, Catherine
Venta Preparator
2:56.46
1
13
Moys, Carina
St Peter - Orlea
2:58.80
1
14
Fortin-Lacombe, Jessica
ESP Louis Riel
3:01.49
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Olivia
Brookfield
2:29.27
2
2
Scheunert, Maggie
ES Garneau - Orl
2:34.13
2
3
Viau, Jasmine
John McCrae
2:35.75
2
4
Moore, Sadie
Nepean
2:36.87
2
5
Braddon, Kate
Sir Robert Borde
2:37.39
2
6
Blanchette, Erin
Canterbury
2:38.37
1
7
Doucet, Martine
Gisele Lalonde
2:38.37
1
8
Sutin, Kate
Hillcrest - Otta
2:39.04
2
9
Thom, Emma
Ridgemount
2:39.40
1
10
Huang, Ellen
Lisgar
2:41.30
1
11
Kaminski, Stephanie
Earl of March
2:41.57
1
12
Ginder, Elizabeth
Lisgar
2:42.26
1
13
Howard, Emily
All Saints - Kan
2:43.47
2
14
Smith, Emma
Sir Robert Borde
2:45.31
1
15
Prystupa, Emily
Sir Robert Borde
2:47.74
1
16
Stadinsky, Julia
St Peter - Orlea
3:02.85
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
2:19.26
2
2
Tuck, Kathryn
Colonel By
2:27.30
2
3
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
2:31.02
2
4
Moore, Clara
Nepean
2:31.22
2
5
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
2:32.69
2
6
Murawsky, Jennifer
Holy Trinity - K
2:36.74
2
7
Walsh, Laura
Sacred Heart - S
2:37.28
2
8
Hardwick, Shannon
Holy Trinity - K
2:45.36
1
9
Manconi, Julia
St Pius X
2:47.78
2
10
Rendell-Watson, Emily
Hillcrest - Otta
2:50.72
1
11
Munroe, Hailey
Hillcrest - Otta
2:53.33
1
12
Sullivan, Alison
Osgoode
2:54.76
1
13
Zhao, Leah
Lisgar
2:56.08
1
14
Wang, Jenny
Canterbury
2:57.08
1
Womens 800m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farish, Lauren
Sacred Heart - S
4:59.37
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kary, Lindsay
St Matthew
5:00.50
1
2
Stone, Mackenzie
South Carleton
5:10.22
1
3
Rhead, Charlene
Glebe CI
5:10.23
1
4
Morris, Caitlin
Colonel By
5:11.69
1
5
Domitrovits, Stefanie
St Pius X
5:20.38
1
6
Weidemann, Isabelle
Colonel By
5:21.88
1
7
Pulfer, Savannah
Franco-Ouest - N
5:23.83
1
8
Schmidt, Madeline
Woodroffe
5:28.17
1
9
Dahms, Marie-Eve
ES Beatrice Desl
5:28.45
1
10
Harmsen, Jessica
St Peter - Orlea
5:29.54
1
11
McDonald, Kelly
Holy Trinity - K
5:45.36
1
12
Portelance, Marianne
ES Garneau - Orl
5:57.94
1
13
Tierney, Crystal
Colonel By
5:58.61
1
14
Stapleton, Emma
Nepean
5:59.92
1
15
Tsvirinkal, Helen
West Carleton S
6:01.03
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Olivia
Brookfield
5:04.75
1
2
Scheunert, Maggie
ES Garneau - Orl
5:08.30
1
3
Niemi, Keira
Earl of March
5:15.33
1
4
Viau, Jasmine
John McCrae
5:16.32
1
5
Grimes, Kelsey
Hillcrest - Otta
5:17.81
1
6
Moore, Sadie
Nepean
5:18.96
1
7
Braddon, Kate
Sir Robert Borde
5:23.34
1
8
Howard, Emily
All Saints - Kan
5:24.57
1
9
Farrell, Kerstyn
John McCrae
5:26.54
1
10
Thom, Emma
Ridgemount
5:27.87
1
11
Smith, Emma
Sir Robert Borde
5:29.74
1
12
Blanchette, Erin
Canterbury
5:36.02
1
13
Dobson, Sarah
Samuel Genest
5:47.23
1
14
Eve, Augusta
Hillcrest - Otta
5:57.99
1
15
Zhou, Audrina
Colonel By
6:11.36
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
4:45.66
1
2
Tuck, Kathryn
Colonel By
4:58.74
1
3
Kanz, Isabelle
ES Garneau - Orl
5:00.61
1
4
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
5:08.59
1
5
Burrowes, Ruth
Nepean
5:13.01
1
6
Williams, Morgan
Lisgar
5:25.57
1
7
Thorslund, Kiah
Nepean
5:29.63
1
8
Seale, Emily
Colonel By
5:31.90
1
9
Faubert, Alixe
ES Beatrice Desl
5:31.96
1
10
Murawsky, Jennifer
Holy Trinity - K
5:32.02
1
11
Manconi, Julia
St Pius X
5:36.43
1
12
Hardwick, Shannon
Holy Trinity - K
5:42.92
1
13
Sullivan, Alison
Osgoode
5:48.95
1
14
Caulfield, Anna
Immaculata
5:49.00
1
15
VanLeeuwen, Bryana
Lisgar
6:09.81
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
5:18.66
1
2
Kanz, Isabelle
ES Garneau - Orl
5:24.45
1
3
Moore, Clara
Nepean
5:25.97
1
4
Burrowes, Ruth
Nepean
5:43.54
1
5
Murawsky, Jennifer
Holy Trinity - K
5:50.78
1
6
Faubert, Alixe
ES Beatrice Desl
5:51.56
1
7
Seale, Emily
Colonel By
5:56.33
1
8
Robert, Anais
ESP Louis Riel
6:07.06
1
9
Williams, Morgan
Lisgar
6:12.58
1
10
Caulfield, Anna
Immaculata
6:15.50
1
11
Miller, Jenny
South Carleton
6:15.87
1
12
McCulloch, Holly
Glebe CI
6:21.60
1
13
Munroe, Hailey
Hillcrest - Otta
6:25.50
1
14
Portelance, Marianne
ES Garneau - Orl
6:31.67
1
15
McLean, Morgan
AY Jackson - Kan
6:35.30
1
16
Wallisch, Corinne
St Francis Xavie
6:46.42
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kary, Lindsay
St Matthew
10:45.51
1
2
Klus, Samantha
Bell
10:57.90
1
3
Rhead, Charlene
Glebe CI
11:13.48
1
4
Morris, Caitlin
Colonel By
11:32.22
1
5
Domitrovits, Stefanie
St Pius X
11:39.67
1
6
McDonald, Kelly
Holy Trinity - K
11:42.11
1
7
Dahms, Marie-Eve
ES Beatrice Desl
12:21.82
1
8
Shearman, Kyra
Earl of March
12:51.23
1
9
Brown, Holly
West Carleton S
12:59.06
1
10
Tierney, Crystal
Colonel By
13:09.08
1
11
Portelance, Marianne
ES Garneau - Orl
13:34.98
1
12
Hoyeck, Myriam
Canterbury
13:42.30
1
13
Hummel, Rachel
Redeemer Christi
13:42.98
1
--
Petkoglou, Alexandra
Hillcrest - Otta
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farrell, Kerstyn
John McCrae
11:44.88
1
2
Grimes, Kelsey
Hillcrest - Otta
11:45.01
1
3
Blanchette, Erin
Canterbury
11:46.64
1
4
Niemi, Keira
Earl of March
11:48.27
1
5
Kavasfar, Kumsal
Earl of March
11:52.77
1
6
McFarland, Chun Lien
Bell
12:35.67
1
7
Eve, Augusta
Hillcrest - Otta
12:40.65
1
8
Carre, Charlotte
Lycee Claudel -
12:49.76
1
9
Osborne, Shannon
Merivale
12:50.72
1
10
Wade, Mary
Mother Teresa -
12:58.17
1
11
McHugh, Stephanie
Hillcrest - Otta
15:25.41
1
12
Taylor, Grace
Notre Dame Cath
18:30.19
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kanz, Isabelle
ES Garneau - Orl
11:11.55
1
2
Williams, Morgan
Lisgar
11:40.10
1
3
Manconi, Julia
St Pius X
11:41.99
1
4
Seale, Emily
Colonel By
11:48.63
1
5
Walraven, Charlotte Van
Nepean
11:54.21
1
6
Hammond, Emily
AY Jackson - Kan
12:08.92
1
7
Hardwick, Shannon
Holy Trinity - K
12:14.45
1
8
Caulfield, Anna
Immaculata
12:37.52
1
9
Brown, Carolyn
All Saints - Kan
12:38.34
1
10
VanLeeuwen, Bryana
Lisgar
12:41.33
1
11
Flynn, Kayla
Sir Robert Borde
12:44.31
1
12
McCulloch, Holly
Glebe CI
12:48.23
1
13
Miller, Jenny
South Carleton
12:56.89
1
14
Mulawyshyn, Alison
ES Beatrice Desl
13:02.36
1
15
St-Germain, Gabrielle
ESP Louis Riel
13:08.82
1
16
Bullen, Alenka
St Matthew
13:10.68
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
12.77
-1.5
1
1
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
12.84
-1.5
2
2
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
13.03
-1.5
1
2
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
13.17
-3.3
1
3
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
13.26
-1.5
2
3
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
13.47
-1.5
1
4
Morrison, Brianna
Holy Trinity - K
13.93
-1.5
1
4
Morrison, Brianna
Holy Trinity - K
14.31
-3.3
1
5
Cruickshank, Megan
Hillcrest - Otta
14.78
-1.5
1
5
Cruickshank, Megan
Hillcrest - Otta
14.86
-1.5
2
6
Maxeikis, Victoria
Hillcrest - Otta
15.34
-1.5
1
7
Gervais, Alison
Sacred Heart - S
15.40
-1.5
1
6
Gervais, Alison
Sacred Heart - S
15.61
-3.3
1
7
Maxeikis, Victoria
Hillcrest - Otta
16.03
-3.3
1
8
Scoles, Cecilia
Ashbury College
16.85
-1.5
2
8
Scoles, Cecilia
Ashbury College
16.98
-1.5
1
9
Arseneau, Danielle
ESP Louis Riel
17.07
-1.5
2
10
Kalongoshi, Deborah
St Patrick - Ott
17.20
-3.3
1
11
Fernandez, Vanessa
Longfields
17.42
-3.3
1
12
Bregman, Ivy
Ashbury College
18.01
-1.5
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tierney, Alexandra
Sacred Heart - S
12.69
-2.6
1
1
Tierney, Alexandra
Sacred Heart - S
12.83
-3.6
2
2
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
13.73
-2.1
1
2
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
13.78
-2.6
1
3
Condie-Doucet, Austen
Longfields
14.36
-2.6
1
4
Lewis, Keisha
All Saints - Kan
14.45
-2.6
1
5
Dillabaugh, Adara
Glebe CI
14.55
-2.6
1
6
Marshall, Ashton
Sacred Heart - S
14.66
-2.6
1
3
Condie-Doucet, Austen
Longfields
14.79
-2.1
1
5
Lewis, Keisha
All Saints - Kan
14.84
-2.1
1
7
Naji, Zynab
Glebe CI
15.05
-2.6
1
7
Marshall, Ashton
Sacred Heart - S
15.07
-2.1
1
8
Charlebois, Alexis
Hillcrest - Otta
15.13
-2.6
1
4
Naji, Zynab
Glebe CI
15.33
-3.6
2
6
Charlebois, Alexis
Hillcrest - Otta
15.43
-3.6
2
8
Dillabaugh, Adara
Glebe CI
15.49
-2.1
1
9
Bradley, Leah
Hillcrest - Otta
15.69
-3.6
2
10
Desgrosseillie, Christin
Merivale
15.84
-2.1
1
11
Mazeikis, Olivia
Hillcrest - Otta
16.16
-3.6
2
12
Gorman, Kaitlind
Canterbury
16.43
-2.1
1
13
Popescu, Anita
Ashbury College
16.66
-3.6
2
14
Witmer, Hannah
Cairine Wilson
17.20
-2.1
1
15
Damphousse, Katherine
Canterbury
17.35
-3.6
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bambi, Tania
Franco-Ouest - N
15.24
-1.3
2
1
Bambi, Tania
Franco-Ouest - N
15.49
-0.5
1
3
Terrell, Emery
Glebe CI
15.58
-1.3
2
2
Biswal, Divya
Sir Robert Borde
15.68
-1.3
1
4
Biswal, Devyani
Sir Robert Borde
15.77
-1.3
1
2
Terrell, Emery
Glebe CI
15.89
-0.5
1
3
Kaba, Saran
Sir Robert Borde
16.05
-0.5
1
5
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
16.11
-1.3
1
6
Kaba, Saran
Sir Robert Borde
16.15
-1.3
2
4
Biswal, Divya
Sir Robert Borde
16.37
-0.5
1
5
Gardner, Charlotte
Earl of March
16.38
-0.5
1
7
Gardner, Charlotte
Earl of March
16.61
-1.3
1
6
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
16.70
-0.5
1
8
Motsi, Tanya
Nepean
17.23
-1.3
2
7
Motsi, Tanya
Nepean
17.40
-0.5
1
9
Oddy, Carolyn
Canterbury
19.18
-1.3
1
10
Donaghue, Lindsay
Osgoode
19.92
-1.3
1
11
Li, Sonja
Lisgar
19.99
-1.3
2
12
Mulock, Caroline
Ashbury College
20.59
-1.3
2
13
Davis, Jesie
Sacred Heart - S
25.61
-1.3
2
--
Biswal, Devyani
Sir Robert Borde
DNF
-0.5
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
46.27
2
2
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
49.62
2
3
Stone, Mackenzie
South Carleton
49.69
2
4
Wong, Catherine
Holy Trinity - K
50.32
2
5
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
50.68
2
6
Azor-Gagne, Nikita
Bell
52.35
2
7
Maxeikis, Victoria
Hillcrest - Otta
53.16
2
8
Cruickshank, Megan
Hillcrest - Otta
53.37
1
9
Morrison, Brianna
Holy Trinity - K
53.49
2
10
Nash, Olivia
Redeemer Christi
54.50
1
11
Bolger, Charlotte
Nepean
54.93
1
12
Bisset, Elise
Nepean
57.70
1
13
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
58.68
1
14
Becherel, Marisa
Hillcrest - Otta
58.82
1
15
Arseneau, Danielle
ESP Louis Riel
59.18
1
16
Robert, Anais
ESP Louis Riel
59.83
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tierney, Alexandra
Sacred Heart - S
47.18
2
2
Lamothe, Alexia
Cairine Wilson
49.47
2
3
Pappas, Carly
Earl of March
49.63
2
4
Bursey, Rylee
Merivale
50.83
2
5
Dillabaugh, Adara
Glebe CI
53.35
2
6
Desgrosseillie, Christin
Merivale
53.42
2
7
Hayter, Jade
Longfields
53.68
1
8
Arsenault, Emma
Holy Trinity - K
53.83
2
9
O'Brien, Bronwyn
Hillcrest - Otta
56.04
2
10
Mulock, Courtney
Ashbury College
57.60
1
11
Labrie, Jaymie
Hillcrest - Otta
57.86
1
12
Purdon, Michaela
Nepean
59.13
1
13
Jian, Mandy
Hillcrest - Otta
1:01.88
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
1:07.90
2
2
Walton, Shannon
Ashbury College
1:10.99
2
3
Riding, Melissa
Ashbury College
1:13.64
2
4
Davis, Jesie
Sacred Heart - S
1:14.94
2
5
Adam, Shannelle
Sacred Heart - S
1:15.00
2
6
Oddy, Carolyn
Canterbury
1:15.08
2
7
Edwards, Tracey
Canterbury
1:17.41
1
8
Loewen, Elyssa
Glebe CI
1:17.52
2
9
Lum, Sarah
Bell
1:18.09
1
10
Labonte, Beth
Colonel By
1:21.24
1
11
Rendell-Watson, Emily
Hillcrest - Otta
1:21.92
2
12
Watt, Megan
AY Jackson - Kan
1:22.50
1
13
Fanjoy, Adrienne
Merivale
1:23.63
1
14
Groulx, Sarah
Holy Trinity - K
1:30.81
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
ESP Deslauriers
54.40
1
2
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
54.61
2
3
Relay Team
Bell
56.13
2
4
Relay Team
Hillcrest - Otta
56.61
2
5
Relay Team
John McCrae
56.90
2
6
Relay Team
Nepean
57.09
2
7
Relay Team
Canterbury
57.32
1
8
Relay Team
Lester B Pearson
57.76
1
9
Relay Team
Longfields
58.74
1
10
Relay Team
Ashbury College
1:00.36
1
--
Relay Team
South Carleton
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Woodroffe
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Francis Xavie
54.38
2
2
Relay Team
Glebe CI
54.57
2
3
Relay Team
Merivale
54.98
1
4
Relay Team
Sacred Heart - S
55.11
2
5
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
55.19
2
6
Relay Team
Earl of March
55.75
2
7
Relay Team
Ashbury College
56.20
1
8
Relay Team
Brookfield
56.57
2
9
Relay Team
Colonel By
58.08
2
10
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
58.21
1
11
Relay Team
Hillcrest - Otta
58.38
1
12
Relay Team
Lycee Claudel -
58.82
1
--
Relay Team
Canterbury
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Ashbury College
49.83
2
2
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
50.93
2
3
Relay Team
Glebe CI
52.46
2
4
Relay Team
Sacred Heart - S
53.02
2
5
Relay Team
Hillcrest - Otta
54.57
2
6
Relay Team
Brookfield
54.65
2
7
Relay Team
Canterbury
55.65
1
8
Relay Team
Nepean
56.13
1
9
Relay Team
ES Garneau - Orl
58.60
1
--
Relay Team
Colonel By
59.59
1
10
Relay Team
St Pius X
1:02.80
1
--
Relay Team
St Patrick - Ott
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
All Saints - Kan
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Colonel By
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Colonel By
4:07.83
2
2
Relay Team
Glebe CI
4:12.58
1
3
Relay Team
Ashbury College
4:15.95
1
4
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
4:19.75
2
--
Relay Team
Colonel By
4:23.21
2
5
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
4:23.55
2
6
Relay Team
Bell
4:25.18
2
7
Relay Team
Canterbury
4:29.31
1
8
Relay Team
Nepean
4:31.53
2
9
Relay Team
Brookfield
4:33.35
2
10
Relay Team
Hillcrest - Otta
4:33.99
2
11
Relay Team
South Carleton
4:34.02
1
12
Relay Team
All Saints - Kan
4:39.55
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collie, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
2
Garcia, Leanna
St Pius X
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
3
Louiseize, Yolene
ESP De La Salle
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
4
Baird, Taylor
Earl of March
8.99m
(29'5.75)
1
5
Irvine, Mackenzie
Immaculata
8.85m
(29'0.25)
1
6
Poter, Erin
Sir Wilfrid Laur
8.56m
(28'1)
1
7
Gravelle, Jessy
Longfields
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
8
Official, Kylee
ES Beatrice Desl
8.20m
(26'10.75)
1
9
Wilson, Chelsea
Bell
7.61m
(24'11.5)
1
10
Roumani, Iman
Woodroffe
7.53m
(24'8.25)
1
11
Sib, Renelle
Lycee Claudel -
7.47m
(24'6)
1
13
Sarr, Coura
ESP Deslauriers
7.16m
(23'5.75)
1
14
Davis, Becca
Sacred Heart - S
6.82m
(22'4.5)
1
15
Kirk, Chelsea
Earl of March
6.61m
(21'8)
1
16
Martineli, Catherine
Gisele Lalonde
6.48m
(21'3)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Eilish
Merivale
11.41m
(37'5)
1
2
Stolle, Anna
South Carleton
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
3
Liusun, Chuting
West Carleton S
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
4
Flansbury, Katie
AY Jackson - Kan
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
5
Bourgon, Summer
St Joseph's - Ne
8.45m
(27'8.5)
1
6
Torlone, Elena
Samuel Genest
8.34m
(27'4.25)
1
7
Paquette, Alana
St Patrick - Ott
7.83m
(25'8.25)
1
8
Floyd, Noella
Sir Robert Borde
7.69m
(25'2.75)
1
9
Barisa, Erika
Immaculata
7.40m
(24'3.25)
1
10
Debeer, Alana
John McCrae
7.34m
(24'0.75)
1
11
Kalongoshi, Prisca
St Patrick - Ott
7.15m
(23'5.5)
1
12
Pentillier, Samantha
Lester B Pearson
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
13
Kanyiki, Benedicte
St Patrick - Ott
6.71m
(22'0)
1
14
Gough, Mary
Immaculata
6.55m
(21'5.75)
1
15
Sophie, Laflamme
Glebe CI
6.52m
(21'4.5)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maduk, Kayla
John McCrae
25.63m
(84'1)
1
2
Woloszyn, Jessica
St Joseph's - Ne
22.97m
(75'4.25)
1
3
Desir, Keren
Woodroffe
20.49m
(67'2.5)
1
4
Holmes, Emily
Canterbury
19.03m
(62'5)
1
5
Wyczynski, Alexa
Sir Robert Borde
17.78m
(58'4)
1
6
Mainville, Jordan
Sacred Heart - S
17.36m
(56'11.25)
1
7
Holderer, Julia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
16.98m
(55'8.5)
1
8
Duarte, Justine
Sir Wilfrid Laur
16.89m
(55'4.75)
1
9
Shaheen, Michelle
St Peter - Orlea
15.46m
(50'8.5)
1
10
Redwood, Peri
Canterbury
15.38m
(50'5.5)
1
11
Ghadban, Evette
St Joseph's - Ne
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
12
Sousa, Victoria
St Joseph's - Ne
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
13
Hartford, Sydney
Canterbury
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
14
Leveque, Michelle
Hillcrest - Otta
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
15
Jones, Montana
St Peter - Orlea
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Eilish
Merivale
34.82m
(114'2.75)
1
2
Torlone, Elena
Samuel Genest
29.17m
(95'8.25)
1
3
Liusun, Chuting
West Carleton S
24.57m
(80'7.25)
1
4
Flansbury, Katie
AY Jackson - Kan
22.90m
(75'1.5)
1
5
Bernhardt, Sarah
Sir Robert Borde
21.47m
(70'5.25)
1
6
Good, Jacqueline
Ashbury College
20.63m
(67'8)
1
7
Martensen, Hannah
Sir Robert Borde
20.42m
(66'11.75)
1
8
Bertrand, Courtney
Hillcrest - Otta
20.17m
(66'2)
1
9
Weima, Esther
Redeemer Christi
19.46m
(63'10)
1
10
Barisa, Erika
Immaculata
19.22m
(63'0.5)
1
11
Weltner, Natasha
Merivale
19.05m
(62'6)
1
12
Boxall, Katherine
Ashbury College
18.06m
(59'3)
1
13
Walton, Karly
Hillcrest - Otta
17.84m
(58'6.25)
1
14
Gough, Mary
Immaculata
17.67m
(57'11.5)
1
15
Burrowes, Ruth
Nepean
16.91m
(55'5.75)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Bailey
Longfields
29.86m
(97'11.5)
1
2
Irvine, Mackenzie
Immaculata
27.39m
(89'10.25)
1
3
Lefebvre, Emily
Bell
26.89m
(88'2.5)
1
4
Wilson, Chelsea
Bell
25.32m
(83'0.75)
1
5
Collie, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24.92m
(81'9)
1
6
Morrison, Brianna
Holy Trinity - K
24.81m
(81'4.75)
1
7
Buffam, Erica
Venta Preparator
23.93m
(78'6)
1
8
Poter, Erin
Sir Wilfrid Laur
23.51m
(77'1.5)
1
9
Mulumba, Salima
Hillcrest - Otta
22.17m
(72'8.75)
1
10
Baird, Taylor
Earl of March
19.16m
(62'10.25)
1
11
Sib, Renelle
Lycee Claudel -
18.85m
(61'10)
1
12
McKay, Hayley
Cairine Wilson
18.47m
(60'7)
1
13
Davis, Becca
Sacred Heart - S
17.93m
(58'9.75)
1
14
Morrison, Gabrielle
Venta Preparator
17.26m
(56'7.5)
1
15
Tancorre, Kassandra
Hillcrest - Otta
14.85m
(48'8.5)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maduk, Kayla
John McCrae
28.35m
(93'0)
1
2
Dillabaugh, Adara
Glebe CI
25.21m
(82'8.5)
1
3
Hadwen, Nikki
ESP Louis Riel
24.86m
(81'6.5)
1
4
Holderer, Julia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24.02m
(78'9.5)
1
5
Woloszyn, Jessica
St Joseph's - Ne
20.05m
(65'9.25)
1
6
Ghadban, Evette
St Joseph's - Ne
18.57m
(60'11)
1
7
Grimes, Kelsey
Hillcrest - Otta
18.19m
(59'8)
1
8
Williams, Laura
Colonel By
17.76m
(58'3)
1
9
Dawoodjee, Thara
Glebe CI
17.68m
(58'0)
1
10
Beggs, Mickaela
Holy Trinity - K
16.71m
(54'9.75)
1
11
Bradley, Leah
Hillcrest - Otta
16.61m
(54'5.75)
1
12
Duarte, Justine
Sir Wilfrid Laur
16.44m
(53'11)
1
13
Desir, Keren
Woodroffe
16.36m
(53'8)
1
14
Holmes, Emily
Canterbury
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
15
Sousa, Victoria
St Joseph's - Ne
14.93m
(48'11.75)
1
16
Hartford, Sydney
Canterbury
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
17
Jones, Montana
St Peter - Orlea
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
2
Braun-McLeod, Sydney
Glebe CI
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Robert, Anais
ESP Louis Riel
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Womiloju, Temi
Brookfield
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
King, Fiona
Lisgar
1.30m
(4'3)
1
6
Brinkman, Hannah
Redeemer Christi
1.25m
(4'1)
1
7
Zebrowski, Justine
Lisgar
1.15m
(3'9.25)
1
8
Nguyen, Melissa
Bell
1.05m
(3'5.25)
1
--
Brown, Kristen
Holy Trinity - K
NH
(--)
1
--
King, Bailey
Longfields
NH
(--)
1
--
Maxeikis, Victoria
Hillcrest - Otta
NH
(--)
1
--
Domingo, Nicole
St Mark
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Davine
AY Jackson - Kan
1.58m
(5'2)
1
2
Terrell, Emery
Glebe CI
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Hayes-Crook, Madison
Merivale
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Beales, Victoria
Merivale
1.45m
(4'9)
1
5
Agnew, Lauren
Sacred Heart - S
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Motsi, Tanya
Nepean
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Luu, Kimberly
Bell
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Riding, Melissa
Ashbury College
1.35m
(4'5)
1
9
Donaghue, Lindsay
Osgoode
1.35m
(4'5)
1
10
Pasieczny, Olivia
Holy Trinity - K
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Bullen, Alenka
St Matthew
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Calogeracos, Victoria
South Carleton
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Comeau, Elizabeth
Lisgar
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
3
Berndt, Jenny
Merivale
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
4
hemstock, lindsay
John McCrae
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Amoi, Laura
Lycee Claudel -
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Bien-Aime, Shana
Brookfield
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Caldbick, Grace
Glebe CI
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
8
Chiabai, Marina
St Francis Xavie
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
9
Elkhalifa, Habab
Woodroffe
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
10
Magel, Emily
St Francis Xavie
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
11
Holderer, Julia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
3.69m
(12'1.25)
nwi
1
12
Mukendi, Gloria
ESP De La Salle
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
13
Leblanc, Martine
Canterbury
3.62m
(11'10.5)
nwi
1
14
Mazeikis, Olivia
Hillcrest - Otta
2.96m
(9'8.5)
nwi
1
15
Yip, Rachel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2.67m
(8'9)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stille, Julia
Lisgar
4.91m
(16'1.25)
-1.3
1
2
Biswal, Devyani
Sir Robert Borde
4.78m
(15'8)
-2.4
1
3
Biswal, Divya
Sir Robert Borde
4.73m
(15'6)
-3.0
1
4
Won, Kelsey
Sir Robert Borde
4.62m
(15'1.75)
-2.3
1
5
Kierkus, Marta
Earl of March
4.36m
(14'3.5)
+0.8
1
6
Zimmerly, Ayla
Canterbury
4.34m
(14'2.75)
-0.4
1
7
Soutthiphanh, Nitaya
Brookfield
4.28m
(14'0.5)
-1.3
1
8
Luu, Kimberly
Bell
4.23m
(13'10.5)
-1.1
1
9
Gilmore, Latasha
St Pius X
4.07m
(13'4)
-1.8
1
10
Houde, Christine
ES Garneau - Orl
3.94m
(12'11)
-3.7
1
11
Pasieczny, Olivia
Holy Trinity - K
3.49m
(11'5.25)
-1.5
1
12
Bedard, Jacqueline
Ashbury College
3.37m
(11'0.5)
-2.4
1
13
Mender, Tesnella
Ashbury College
3.22m
(10'6.75)
-2.6
1
14
Madden, Lindsay
Hillcrest - Otta
3.09m
(10'1.5)
-2.1
1
15
Mohammed, Mariam
Hillcrest - Otta
2.79m
(9'1.75)
-2.2
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Clara
Brookfield
10.36m
(33'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Yu, Jenny
Earl of March
10.09m
(33'1)
nwi
1
3
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
10.07m
(33'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Johnston, Paige
John McCrae
9.34m
(30'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Buss, Megan
Redeemer Christi
9.33m
(30'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Lankagi, Tamara
Longfields
9.02m
(29'7)
nwi
1
7
Farhat, Alia
Rideau - Elgin
8.70m
(28'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Sharp, Tanyss
Hillcrest - Otta
8.59m
(28'2)
nwi
1
9
Lin, Fay
Bell
8.51m
(27'11)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pappas, Carly
Earl of March
10.17m
(33'4.25)
+1.2
1
2
Lu, Cassie
Glebe CI
9.64m w
(31'7.5)
+2.1
1
3
Elkhalifa, Habab
Woodroffe
9.36m
(30'8.5)
+1.9
1
4
Dai, Annie
Colonel By
8.71m w
(28'6.75)
+3.2
1
5
Jencz, Hayley
Longfields
8.69m w
(28'6)
+3.8
1
6
Condie-Doucet, Austen
Longfields
8.54m w
(28'0)
+4.7
1
7
Eid-Holm, Isabelle
Nepean
8.51m w
(27'11)
+3.2
1
8
Charlebois, Alexis
Hillcrest - Otta
8.27m w
(27'1.5)
+2.2
1
9
Chiabai, Marina
St Francis Xavie
8.11m
(26'7.25)
+1.6
1
10
Berndt, Jenny
Merivale
7.93m
(26'0)
+0.6
1
11
Clue, Emma
Colonel By
7.88m w
(25'10)
+3.0
1
12
Eve, Augusta
Hillcrest - Otta
7.55m w
(24'9)
+2.1
1
13
Leblanc, Martine
Canterbury
7.43m w
(24'4.5)
+3.1
1
14
Mazeikis, Olivia
Hillcrest - Otta
7.13m w
(23'4.5)
+2.2
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cruickshank, Megan
Hillcrest - Otta
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
2
Spencer, Rachel
Hillcrest - Otta
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
teBrake, Julianna
Redeemer Christi
1.00m
(3'3.25)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Terrell, Emery
Glebe CI
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
2
Madden, Lindsay
Hillcrest - Otta
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2011 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
2010 Results - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
709 shares:
NCSSAA Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
,
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2016
1
2015
3
1
2014
15
6
2013
6
5
2012
33
5
2011
20
11
2010
7
9
2009
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!